10433 SETTLETOWN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10433 SETTLETOWN PL
Parcel ID
19/ / 23/ B /
Acct#
17737
Owner
SETTLE, JIMMIE D JR
Total Market Value
$351,100
Appraisal
$351,100
PID
15562
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 471/224
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$123,400$351,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$123,400$351,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, JIMMIE D JR
Address10433 SETTLETOWN PL
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0485/212
Sale Date10/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, JIMMIE D JR$000485/212 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $258,397
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   2,464 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$123,400$351,100
2025$227,700$123,400$351,100
2025$227,700$123,400$351,100
2024$220,000$93,400$313,400
2024$220,000$93,400$313,400
2024$220,000$93,400$313,400
2024$220,000$93,400$313,400
2023$220,000$93,400$313,400
2023$220,000$93,400$313,400
2023$220,000$93,400$313,400
2023$220,000$93,400$313,400
2023$220,000$93,400$313,400
2022$164,100$78,400$242,500
2022$164,100$78,400$242,500
2022$164,100$78,400$242,500
2022$164,100$78,400$242,500
2021$164,100$78,400$242,500
2021$164,100$78,400$242,500
2021$164,100$78,400$242,500
2021$164,100$78,400$242,500
2020$151,500$66,800$218,300
2020$151,500$66,800$218,300
2020$151,500$66,800$218,300
2020$151,500$66,800$218,300
2019$151,500$66,800$218,300
2019$151,500$66,800$218,300
2019$151,500$66,800$218,300
2019$151,500$66,800$218,300
2019$122,500$63,500$186,000
2018$122,500$63,500$186,000
2018$122,500$63,500$186,000
2018$122,500$63,500$186,000
2017$122,500$63,500$186,000
2017$122,500$63,500$186,000
2017$122,500$63,500$186,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$123,400$351,100
2025$227,700$123,400$351,100
2025$227,700$123,400$351,100
2024$220,000$93,400$313,400
2024$220,000$93,400$313,400
2024$220,000$93,400$313,400
2024$220,000$93,400$313,400
2023$220,000$93,400$313,400
2023$220,000$93,400$313,400
2023$220,000$93,400$313,400
2023$220,000$93,400$313,400
2023$220,000$93,400$313,400
2022$164,100$78,400$242,500
2022$164,100$78,400$242,500
2022$164,100$78,400$242,500
2022$164,100$78,400$242,500
2021$164,100$78,400$242,500
2021$164,100$78,400$242,500
2021$164,100$78,400$242,500
2021$164,100$78,400$242,500
2020$151,500$66,800$218,300
2020$151,500$66,800$218,300
2020$151,500$66,800$218,300
2020$151,500$66,800$218,300
2019$151,500$66,800$218,300
2019$151,500$66,800$218,300
2019$151,500$66,800$218,300
2019$151,500$66,800$218,300
2019$122,500$63,500$186,000
2018$122,500$63,500$186,000
2018$122,500$63,500$186,000
2018$122,500$63,500$186,000
2017$122,500$63,500$186,000
2017$122,500$63,500$186,000
2017$122,500$63,500$186,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 23/ B / Location : 10433 SETTLETOWN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps