6027 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6027 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
17/ / 22/ A /
Acct#
17739
Owner
SMITH, RETA A
Total Market Value
$386,300
Appraisal
$386,300
PID
15564
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 476/122
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,300$115,000$386,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,300$115,000$386,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, RETA A
Address6027 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

BOSTON, VA 22713-4148
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4568/1
Sale Date05/13/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, RETA A $245,00014568/10105/13/2021210004568
LEVY, SUZANNE $014135/10208/07/2018180004135
LEVY, SUZANNE &$236,90012434/10105/09/2017170002434
M CORBIN LLC$70,00015738/10110/07/2015150005738
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$148,00014813/10508/26/2015150004813
SCROGGINS, JEFFREY K JR$01679/0 02/06/2012679
SCROGGINS, JEFFREY K JR ET AL$194,90013885/0 05/01/20073885
ZAHEDIVASH, FARIBA$167,50017175/0 06/17/20057175
VAN NOSTRAND, GREGORY A ET UX$45,5000476/120 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,386
Replacement Cost: $296,178
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area746
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
BSMBasement 746 0
DCKDeck 200 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 108 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
STGStorage 84 0
   2,720 1,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT1168.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT1216.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,300$115,000$386,300
2025$271,300$115,000$386,300
2025$271,300$115,000$386,300
2024$270,400$85,000$355,400
2024$270,400$85,000$355,400
2024$270,400$85,000$355,400
2024$270,400$85,000$355,400
2023$270,400$85,000$355,400
2023$270,400$85,000$355,400
2023$270,400$85,000$355,400
2023$270,400$85,000$355,400
2023$270,400$85,000$355,400
2022$202,100$70,000$272,100
2022$202,100$70,000$272,100
2022$202,100$70,000$272,100
2022$202,100$70,000$272,100
2021$202,100$70,000$272,100
2021$202,100$70,000$272,100
2021$202,100$70,000$272,100
2021$202,100$70,000$272,100
2020$188,800$58,400$247,200
2020$188,800$58,400$247,200
2020$188,800$58,400$247,200
2020$188,800$58,400$247,200
2019$188,800$58,400$247,200
2019$188,800$58,400$247,200
2019$188,800$58,400$247,200
2019$188,800$58,400$247,200
2019$172,800$58,400$231,200
2018$159,000$55,100$214,100
2018$159,000$55,100$214,100
2018$159,000$55,100$214,100
2017$159,000$55,100$214,100
2017$150,700$55,100$205,800
2017$150,700$55,100$205,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,300$115,000$386,300
2025$271,300$115,000$386,300
2025$271,300$115,000$386,300
2024$270,400$85,000$355,400
2024$270,400$85,000$355,400
2024$270,400$85,000$355,400
2024$270,400$85,000$355,400
2023$270,400$85,000$355,400
2023$270,400$85,000$355,400
2023$270,400$85,000$355,400
2023$270,400$85,000$355,400
2023$270,400$85,000$355,400
2022$202,100$70,000$272,100
2022$202,100$70,000$272,100
2022$202,100$70,000$272,100
2022$202,100$70,000$272,100
2021$202,100$70,000$272,100
2021$202,100$70,000$272,100
2021$202,100$70,000$272,100
2021$202,100$70,000$272,100
2020$188,800$58,400$247,200
2020$188,800$58,400$247,200
2020$188,800$58,400$247,200
2020$188,800$58,400$247,200
2019$188,800$58,400$247,200
2019$188,800$58,400$247,200
2019$188,800$58,400$247,200
2019$188,800$58,400$247,200
2019$172,800$58,400$231,200
2018$159,000$55,100$214,100
2018$159,000$55,100$214,100
2018$159,000$55,100$214,100
2017$159,000$55,100$214,100
2017$150,700$55,100$205,800
2017$150,700$55,100$205,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 22/ A / Location : 6027 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps