9300 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9300 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
19/ I 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
17741
Owner
WHORTON, FRANK BAYLUS II ET UX
Total Market Value
$631,400
Appraisal
$631,400
PID
15566
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 6/138
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$267,800$631,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$267,800$631,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHORTON, FRANK BAYLUS II ET UX
Address9300 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2526
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 477/63
Sale Date06/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHORTON, FRANK BAYLUS II ET UX$00477/63 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $339,579
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1652
Fin Basement Area413
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,652 1,652
BSMBasement 1,652 0
DCKDeck 30 0
OPROpen Porch 236 0
   3,570 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$267,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1480.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
BRNBARNODOLD416.00 UNITS$2001
FGR3GARAGEMOMETAL MORT3000.00 UNITS$58,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$267,800$631,400
2025$363,600$267,800$631,400
2025$363,600$267,800$631,400
2024$358,300$208,700$567,000
2024$358,300$208,700$567,000
2024$358,300$208,700$567,000
2024$358,300$208,700$567,000
2023$358,300$208,700$567,000
2023$358,300$208,700$567,000
2023$358,300$208,700$567,000
2023$358,300$208,700$567,000
2023$358,300$208,700$567,000
2022$286,900$189,900$476,800
2022$286,900$189,900$476,800
2022$258,400$174,900$433,300
2022$258,200$174,900$433,100
2021$258,200$174,900$433,100
2021$258,200$174,900$433,100
2021$258,200$174,900$433,100
2021$258,200$174,900$433,100
2020$239,800$163,300$403,100
2020$239,800$163,300$403,100
2020$239,800$163,300$403,100
2020$239,800$163,300$403,100
2019$239,800$163,300$403,100
2019$239,800$163,300$403,100
2019$206,800$163,300$370,100
2019$206,800$163,300$370,100
2019$177,800$160,000$337,800
2018$177,800$160,000$337,800
2018$177,800$160,000$337,800
2018$177,800$160,000$337,800
2017$177,800$160,000$337,800
2017$177,800$160,000$337,800
2017$177,800$160,000$337,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$267,800$631,400
2025$363,600$267,800$631,400
2025$363,600$267,800$631,400
2024$358,300$208,700$567,000
2024$358,300$208,700$567,000
2024$358,300$208,700$567,000
2024$358,300$208,700$567,000
2023$358,300$208,700$567,000
2023$358,300$208,700$567,000
2023$358,300$208,700$567,000
2023$358,300$208,700$567,000
2023$358,300$208,700$567,000
2022$286,900$189,900$476,800
2022$286,900$189,900$476,800
2022$258,400$174,900$433,300
2022$258,200$174,900$433,100
2021$258,200$174,900$433,100
2021$258,200$174,900$433,100
2021$258,200$174,900$433,100
2021$258,200$174,900$433,100
2020$239,800$163,300$403,100
2020$239,800$163,300$403,100
2020$239,800$163,300$403,100
2020$239,800$163,300$403,100
2019$239,800$163,300$403,100
2019$239,800$163,300$403,100
2019$206,800$163,300$370,100
2019$206,800$163,300$370,100
2019$177,800$160,000$337,800
2018$177,800$160,000$337,800
2018$177,800$160,000$337,800
2018$177,800$160,000$337,800
2017$177,800$160,000$337,800
2017$177,800$160,000$337,800
2017$177,800$160,000$337,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ I 1/ 2/ / Location : 9300 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps