10311 SETTLETOWN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10311 SETTLETOWN PL
Parcel ID
19/ I 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
17742
Owner
WINSTEAD, JAMES CARL ET UX
Total Market Value
$725,400
Appraisal
$725,400
PID
15567
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 6/138
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,900$150,500$725,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,900$150,500$725,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINSTEAD, JAMES CARL ET UX
Address10311 SETTLETOWN PL
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2522
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 477/65
Sale Date06/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINSTEAD, JAMES CARL ET UX$00477/65 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 3,098
Replacement Cost: $580,292
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$574,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1920
Fin Basement Area1728
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,178 1,178
BSMBasement 1,920 0
DCKDeck 114 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 312 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   6,186 3,098

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,900$150,500$725,400
2025$574,900$150,500$725,400
2025$574,900$150,500$725,400
2024$547,400$120,500$667,900
2024$547,400$120,500$667,900
2024$547,400$120,500$667,900
2024$547,400$120,500$667,900
2023$547,400$120,500$667,900
2023$547,400$120,500$667,900
2023$547,400$120,500$667,900
2023$547,400$120,500$667,900
2023$547,400$120,500$667,900
2022$422,600$105,500$528,100
2022$422,600$105,500$528,100
2022$422,600$105,500$528,100
2022$422,600$105,500$528,100
2021$422,600$105,500$528,100
2021$422,600$105,500$528,100
2021$422,600$105,500$528,100
2021$422,600$105,500$528,100
2020$386,700$93,900$480,600
2020$400$83,900$84,300
2020$400$83,900$84,300
2020$400$83,900$84,300
2019$400$83,900$84,300
2019$400$83,900$84,300
2019$400$83,900$84,300
2019$400$83,900$84,300
2019$400$80,600$81,000
2018$400$80,600$81,000
2018$400$80,600$81,000
2018$0$80,600$80,600
2017$0$80,600$80,600
2017$0$80,600$80,600
2017$0$80,600$80,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,900$150,500$725,400
2025$574,900$150,500$725,400
2025$574,900$150,500$725,400
2024$547,400$120,500$667,900
2024$547,400$120,500$667,900
2024$547,400$120,500$667,900
2024$547,400$120,500$667,900
2023$547,400$120,500$667,900
2023$547,400$120,500$667,900
2023$547,400$120,500$667,900
2023$547,400$120,500$667,900
2023$547,400$120,500$667,900
2022$422,600$105,500$528,100
2022$422,600$105,500$528,100
2022$422,600$105,500$528,100
2022$422,600$105,500$528,100
2021$422,600$105,500$528,100
2021$422,600$105,500$528,100
2021$422,600$105,500$528,100
2021$422,600$105,500$528,100
2020$386,700$93,900$480,600
2020$400$83,900$84,300
2020$400$83,900$84,300
2020$400$83,900$84,300
2019$400$83,900$84,300
2019$400$83,900$84,300
2019$400$83,900$84,300
2019$400$83,900$84,300
2019$400$80,600$81,000
2018$400$80,600$81,000
2018$400$80,600$81,000
2018$0$80,600$80,600
2017$0$80,600$80,600
2017$0$80,600$80,600
2017$0$80,600$80,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ I 1/ 3/ / Location : 10311 SETTLETOWN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps