19632 CLOVER HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19632 CLOVER HILL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 53/ E1 /
Acct#
17743
Owner
WRIGHT, MACHAELLE S ET ALS
Total Market Value
$706,100
Appraisal
$706,100
PID
15568
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 3/198
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,600$213,500$706,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,600$213,500$706,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, MACHAELLE S ET ALS
Address19632 CLOVER HILL RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8802/0
Sale Date12/28/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRIGHT, MACHAELLE S ET ALS$018802/0 12/28/20018802
WRIGHT, CLARENCE N JR ET UX$61,2000479/666 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,120
Replacement Cost: $552,686
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,440 1,440
CRLCrawl Space 1,680 0
DCKDeck 1,302 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
   6,422 3,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$213,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL616.00 UNITS$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,600$213,500$706,100
2025$492,600$213,500$706,100
2025$492,600$213,500$706,100
2024$469,500$182,000$651,500
2024$469,500$182,000$651,500
2024$469,500$182,000$651,500
2024$405,200$182,000$587,200
2023$405,200$182,000$587,200
2023$405,200$182,000$587,200
2023$405,200$182,000$587,200
2023$405,200$182,000$587,200
2023$405,200$182,000$587,200
2022$305,900$157,000$462,900
2022$305,900$157,000$462,900
2022$305,900$157,000$462,900
2022$305,900$157,000$462,900
2021$305,900$157,000$462,900
2021$305,900$157,000$462,900
2021$305,900$157,000$462,900
2021$305,900$157,000$462,900
2020$260,400$142,000$402,400
2020$260,400$142,000$402,400
2020$260,400$142,000$402,400
2020$260,400$142,000$402,400
2019$260,400$142,000$402,400
2019$260,400$142,000$402,400
2019$260,400$142,000$402,400
2019$260,400$142,000$402,400
2019$260,400$142,000$402,400
2018$260,400$142,000$402,400
2018$260,400$142,000$402,400
2018$260,400$142,000$402,400
2017$260,400$142,000$402,400
2017$260,400$142,000$402,400
2017$260,400$142,000$402,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,600$213,500$706,100
2025$492,600$213,500$706,100
2025$492,600$213,500$706,100
2024$469,500$182,000$651,500
2024$469,500$182,000$651,500
2024$469,500$182,000$651,500
2024$405,200$182,000$587,200
2023$405,200$182,000$587,200
2023$405,200$182,000$587,200
2023$405,200$182,000$587,200
2023$405,200$182,000$587,200
2023$405,200$182,000$587,200
2022$305,900$157,000$462,900
2022$305,900$157,000$462,900
2022$305,900$157,000$462,900
2022$305,900$157,000$462,900
2021$305,900$157,000$462,900
2021$305,900$157,000$462,900
2021$305,900$157,000$462,900
2021$305,900$157,000$462,900
2020$260,400$142,000$402,400
2020$260,400$142,000$402,400
2020$260,400$142,000$402,400
2020$260,400$142,000$402,400
2019$260,400$142,000$402,400
2019$260,400$142,000$402,400
2019$260,400$142,000$402,400
2019$260,400$142,000$402,400
2019$260,400$142,000$402,400
2018$260,400$142,000$402,400
2018$260,400$142,000$402,400
2018$260,400$142,000$402,400
2017$260,400$142,000$402,400
2017$260,400$142,000$402,400
2017$260,400$142,000$402,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 53/ E1 / Location : 19632 CLOVER HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps