8060 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8060 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 28/ A /
Acct#
17745
Owner
COMMERCIAL YATES LLC
Total Market Value
$92,900
Appraisal
$92,900
PID
15570
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINDMORE PLAT CAB 3/199
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,900$78,000$92,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,900$78,000$92,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMMERCIAL YATES LLC
Address13166 DEER RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5608
Sale Price$65,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3662/
Sale Date08/07/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMMERCIAL YATES LLC$65,00013662/ 0108/07/2014140003662
WINDMORE FOUNDATION FOR THE ARTS$00545/609 12/27/19940
YATES, GREGORY M$000/0 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code400V
DescriptionComm - Indl - Vac  
ZoningCS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1200.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME468.00 UNITS$1,1001
BRNBARNFRCFRAME & CRIB7200.00 UNITS$10,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED640.00 UNITS$5001
SILSILOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
MSC913STAGE-CONCRETE  1584.00 UNIT$1,5001
MSC234ATT STAGE  324.00 UNIT$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,900$78,000$92,900
2025$14,900$78,000$92,900
2025$14,900$78,000$92,900
2024$14,900$78,000$92,900
2024$14,900$78,000$92,900
2024$14,900$78,000$92,900
2024$14,900$78,000$92,900
2023$14,900$78,000$92,900
2023$14,900$78,000$92,900
2023$14,900$78,000$92,900
2023$14,900$78,000$92,900
2023$14,900$78,000$92,900
2022$14,900$78,000$92,900
2022$14,900$78,000$92,900
2022$14,900$78,000$92,900
2022$14,900$78,000$92,900
2021$14,900$78,000$92,900
2021$14,900$78,000$92,900
2021$14,900$78,000$92,900
2021$14,900$78,000$92,900
2020$14,900$78,000$92,900
2020$14,900$78,000$92,900
2020$14,900$78,000$92,900
2020$14,900$78,000$92,900
2019$14,900$78,000$92,900
2019$14,900$78,000$92,900
2019$14,900$78,000$92,900
2019$14,900$78,000$92,900
2019$14,900$78,000$92,900
2018$14,900$78,000$92,900
2018$14,900$78,000$92,900
2018$14,900$78,000$92,900
2017$14,900$78,000$92,900
2017$14,900$78,000$92,900
2017$14,900$195,000$209,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,900$78,000$92,900
2025$14,900$78,000$92,900
2025$14,900$78,000$92,900
2024$14,900$78,000$92,900
2024$14,900$78,000$92,900
2024$14,900$78,000$92,900
2024$14,900$78,000$92,900
2023$14,900$78,000$92,900
2023$14,900$78,000$92,900
2023$14,900$78,000$92,900
2023$14,900$78,000$92,900
2023$14,900$78,000$92,900
2022$14,900$78,000$92,900
2022$14,900$78,000$92,900
2022$14,900$78,000$92,900
2022$14,900$78,000$92,900
2021$14,900$78,000$92,900
2021$14,900$78,000$92,900
2021$14,900$78,000$92,900
2021$14,900$78,000$92,900
2020$14,900$78,000$92,900
2020$14,900$78,000$92,900
2020$14,900$78,000$92,900
2020$14,900$78,000$92,900
2019$14,900$78,000$92,900
2019$14,900$78,000$92,900
2019$14,900$78,000$92,900
2019$14,900$78,000$92,900
2019$14,900$78,000$92,900
2018$14,900$78,000$92,900
2018$14,900$78,000$92,900
2018$14,900$78,000$92,900
2017$14,900$78,000$92,900
2017$14,900$78,000$92,900
2017$14,900$195,000$209,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 28/ A / Location : 8060 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps