1097 SHETLEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1097 SHETLEY RD
Parcel ID
2/ C 1/ 4/ B /
Acct#
17747
Owner
BRUBAKER, BENJAMIN L ET UX
Total Market Value
$499,700
Appraisal
$499,700
PID
15572
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B RESUBDIVISION OF LOT 4 PLAT DB 475/290
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,600$145,100$499,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,600$145,100$499,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUBAKER, BENJAMIN L ET UX
Address1097 SHETLEY RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7045/0
Sale Date08/20/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRUBAKER, BENJAMIN L ET UX$375,00017045/0 08/20/20077045
STONEHILL HOMES LLC$160,00013775/0 04/05/20063775
ZAHORA, KEVIN F ET UX$00475/427 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $378,815
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,120 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,192 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE300.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,600$145,100$499,700
2025$354,600$145,100$499,700
2025$354,600$145,100$499,700
2024$347,400$130,100$477,500
2024$347,400$130,100$477,500
2024$347,400$130,100$477,500
2024$347,400$130,100$477,500
2023$347,400$130,100$477,500
2023$347,400$130,100$477,500
2023$345,100$130,100$475,200
2023$345,100$130,100$475,200
2023$345,100$130,100$475,200
2022$261,000$105,100$366,100
2022$261,000$105,100$366,100
2022$261,000$105,100$366,100
2022$261,000$105,100$366,100
2021$261,000$105,100$366,100
2021$261,000$105,100$366,100
2021$261,000$105,100$366,100
2021$261,000$105,100$366,100
2020$238,800$91,800$330,600
2020$238,800$91,800$330,600
2020$238,800$91,800$330,600
2020$238,800$91,800$330,600
2019$238,800$91,800$330,600
2019$238,800$91,800$330,600
2019$238,800$91,800$330,600
2019$238,800$91,800$330,600
2019$225,800$90,100$315,900
2018$225,800$90,100$315,900
2018$225,800$90,100$315,900
2018$225,800$90,100$315,900
2017$225,800$90,100$315,900
2017$225,800$90,100$315,900
2017$225,800$90,100$315,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,600$145,100$499,700
2025$354,600$145,100$499,700
2025$354,600$145,100$499,700
2024$347,400$130,100$477,500
2024$347,400$130,100$477,500
2024$347,400$130,100$477,500
2024$347,400$130,100$477,500
2023$347,400$130,100$477,500
2023$347,400$130,100$477,500
2023$345,100$130,100$475,200
2023$345,100$130,100$475,200
2023$345,100$130,100$475,200
2022$261,000$105,100$366,100
2022$261,000$105,100$366,100
2022$261,000$105,100$366,100
2022$261,000$105,100$366,100
2021$261,000$105,100$366,100
2021$261,000$105,100$366,100
2021$261,000$105,100$366,100
2021$261,000$105,100$366,100
2020$238,800$91,800$330,600
2020$238,800$91,800$330,600
2020$238,800$91,800$330,600
2020$238,800$91,800$330,600
2019$238,800$91,800$330,600
2019$238,800$91,800$330,600
2019$238,800$91,800$330,600
2019$238,800$91,800$330,600
2019$225,800$90,100$315,900
2018$225,800$90,100$315,900
2018$225,800$90,100$315,900
2018$225,800$90,100$315,900
2017$225,800$90,100$315,900
2017$225,800$90,100$315,900
2017$225,800$90,100$315,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ C 1/ 4/ B / Location : 1097 SHETLEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps