20313 COUNTRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20313 COUNTRY LN
Parcel ID
55/ E 1/ 3/ A /
Acct#
17749
Owner
STONE, KENDALL ET AL
Total Market Value
$448,800
Appraisal
$448,800
PID
15573
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 3/192
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$116,500$448,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$116,500$448,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONE, KENDALL ET AL
Address20313 COUNTRY LN
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1702
Sale Price$309,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0237/1
Sale Date01/16/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STONE, KENDALL ET AL$309,90010237/10101/16/2019190000237
FORD, DENNIS I ET UX$395,00017931/0 09/21/20077931
JETT, ROBERT H JR ET UX$295,80018713/0 08/16/20048713
CLONTZ, JOSEPH D ET UX$25,5000541/654 10/31/19940
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$00479/212 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,912
Replacement Cost: $375,862
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.53
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area1148
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 664 664
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 308 0
OPROpen Porch 384 0
PTOPatio 792 0
   4,644 1,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME120.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$116,500$448,800
2025$332,300$116,500$448,800
2025$332,300$116,500$448,800
2024$312,300$91,500$403,800
2024$312,300$91,500$403,800
2024$312,300$91,500$403,800
2024$312,300$91,500$403,800
2023$312,300$91,500$403,800
2023$312,300$91,500$403,800
2023$312,300$91,500$403,800
2023$312,300$91,500$403,800
2023$312,300$91,500$403,800
2022$239,300$81,500$320,800
2022$239,300$81,500$320,800
2022$239,300$81,500$320,800
2022$239,300$81,500$320,800
2021$239,300$81,500$320,800
2021$239,300$81,500$320,800
2021$239,300$81,500$320,800
2021$239,300$81,500$320,800
2020$218,200$71,700$289,900
2020$218,200$71,700$289,900
2020$218,200$71,700$289,900
2020$218,200$71,700$289,900
2019$218,200$71,700$289,900
2019$218,200$71,700$289,900
2019$218,200$71,700$289,900
2019$215,400$71,700$287,100
2019$202,400$71,700$274,100
2018$202,400$71,700$274,100
2018$202,400$71,700$274,100
2018$202,400$71,700$274,100
2017$202,400$71,700$274,100
2017$202,400$71,700$274,100
2017$202,400$71,700$274,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$116,500$448,800
2025$332,300$116,500$448,800
2025$332,300$116,500$448,800
2024$312,300$91,500$403,800
2024$312,300$91,500$403,800
2024$312,300$91,500$403,800
2024$312,300$91,500$403,800
2023$312,300$91,500$403,800
2023$312,300$91,500$403,800
2023$312,300$91,500$403,800
2023$312,300$91,500$403,800
2023$312,300$91,500$403,800
2022$239,300$81,500$320,800
2022$239,300$81,500$320,800
2022$239,300$81,500$320,800
2022$239,300$81,500$320,800
2021$239,300$81,500$320,800
2021$239,300$81,500$320,800
2021$239,300$81,500$320,800
2021$239,300$81,500$320,800
2020$218,200$71,700$289,900
2020$218,200$71,700$289,900
2020$218,200$71,700$289,900
2020$218,200$71,700$289,900
2019$218,200$71,700$289,900
2019$218,200$71,700$289,900
2019$218,200$71,700$289,900
2019$215,400$71,700$287,100
2019$202,400$71,700$274,100
2018$202,400$71,700$274,100
2018$202,400$71,700$274,100
2018$202,400$71,700$274,100
2017$202,400$71,700$274,100
2017$202,400$71,700$274,100
2017$202,400$71,700$274,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ E 1/ 3/ A / Location : 20313 COUNTRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps