24364 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24364 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
55/ E 1/ 3/ B /
Acct#
17750
Owner
MCCOURT, TRAVIS P
Total Market Value
$387,500
Appraisal
$387,500
PID
15574
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 3/192
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,500$107,000$387,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,500$107,000$387,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCOURT, TRAVIS P
Address24364 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1705
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3775/1
Sale Date07/18/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCOURT, TRAVIS P$250,00013775/10107/18/2017170003775
NATIONAL TRANSFER SERVICES LLC$245,50012477/10105/11/2017170002477
SHAW, BRIAN K ET UX$365,00014711/0 04/28/20064711
JOHNSON, THOMAS A JR ET UX$154,85015942/0 09/17/20015942
HOMEWORKS QUALITY BUILDERS LLC$18,00012308/0 04/26/20012308
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$00479/212 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $308,542
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area389
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 128 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   3,266 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1432.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED143.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL100.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,500$107,000$387,500
2025$280,500$107,000$387,500
2025$280,500$107,000$387,500
2024$273,700$82,000$355,700
2024$273,700$82,000$355,700
2024$273,700$82,000$355,700
2024$273,700$82,000$355,700
2023$273,700$82,000$355,700
2023$273,700$82,000$355,700
2023$273,700$82,000$355,700
2023$273,700$82,000$355,700
2023$273,700$82,000$355,700
2022$209,900$72,000$281,900
2022$209,900$72,000$281,900
2022$209,900$72,000$281,900
2022$209,900$72,000$281,900
2021$209,900$72,000$281,900
2021$209,900$72,000$281,900
2021$209,900$72,000$281,900
2021$209,900$72,000$281,900
2020$191,300$62,200$253,500
2020$191,300$62,200$253,500
2020$191,300$62,200$253,500
2020$191,300$62,200$253,500
2019$191,300$62,200$253,500
2019$191,300$62,200$253,500
2019$191,300$62,200$253,500
2019$191,300$62,200$253,500
2019$159,000$62,200$221,200
2018$159,000$62,200$221,200
2018$159,000$62,200$221,200
2018$159,000$62,200$221,200
2017$159,000$62,200$221,200
2017$159,000$62,200$221,200
2017$159,000$62,200$221,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,500$107,000$387,500
2025$280,500$107,000$387,500
2025$280,500$107,000$387,500
2024$273,700$82,000$355,700
2024$273,700$82,000$355,700
2024$273,700$82,000$355,700
2024$273,700$82,000$355,700
2023$273,700$82,000$355,700
2023$273,700$82,000$355,700
2023$273,700$82,000$355,700
2023$273,700$82,000$355,700
2023$273,700$82,000$355,700
2022$209,900$72,000$281,900
2022$209,900$72,000$281,900
2022$209,900$72,000$281,900
2022$209,900$72,000$281,900
2021$209,900$72,000$281,900
2021$209,900$72,000$281,900
2021$209,900$72,000$281,900
2021$209,900$72,000$281,900
2020$191,300$62,200$253,500
2020$191,300$62,200$253,500
2020$191,300$62,200$253,500
2020$191,300$62,200$253,500
2019$191,300$62,200$253,500
2019$191,300$62,200$253,500
2019$191,300$62,200$253,500
2019$191,300$62,200$253,500
2019$159,000$62,200$221,200
2018$159,000$62,200$221,200
2018$159,000$62,200$221,200
2018$159,000$62,200$221,200
2017$159,000$62,200$221,200
2017$159,000$62,200$221,200
2017$159,000$62,200$221,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ E 1/ 3/ B / Location : 24364 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps