24380 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24380 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
55/ E 1/ 3/ C /
Acct#
17751
Owner
HUFF, DAVID J ET UX
Total Market Value
$425,100
Appraisal
$425,100
PID
15575
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 - SHEPHERDS GROVE SUBD PLAT CAB 3/192
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,000$107,100$425,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,000$107,100$425,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUFF, DAVID J ET UX
Address24380 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1705
Sale Price$92,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 683/590
Sale Date05/14/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUFF, DAVID J ET UX$92,0001683/590 05/14/19990
ANDERSON, DARIEN K ET UX$27,0001670/326 01/15/19990
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$00479/212 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost: $273,015
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1208
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
BSMBasement 1,208 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   2,688 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME3000.00 UNITS$75,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,000$107,100$425,100
2025$318,000$107,100$425,100
2025$318,000$107,100$425,100
2024$292,500$82,100$374,600
2024$292,500$82,100$374,600
2024$292,500$82,100$374,600
2024$240,000$82,100$322,100
2023$240,000$82,100$322,100
2023$240,000$82,100$322,100
2023$240,000$82,100$322,100
2023$240,000$82,100$322,100
2023$240,000$82,100$322,100
2022$179,600$72,100$251,700
2022$179,600$72,100$251,700
2022$179,600$72,100$251,700
2022$179,600$72,100$251,700
2021$179,600$72,100$251,700
2021$179,600$72,100$251,700
2021$179,600$72,100$251,700
2021$179,600$72,100$251,700
2020$165,300$62,300$227,600
2020$165,300$62,300$227,600
2020$165,300$62,300$227,600
2020$165,300$62,300$227,600
2019$165,300$62,300$227,600
2019$165,300$62,300$227,600
2019$165,300$62,300$227,600
2019$165,300$62,300$227,600
2019$133,600$62,300$195,900
2018$133,600$62,300$195,900
2018$133,600$62,300$195,900
2018$133,600$62,300$195,900
2017$133,600$62,300$195,900
2017$133,600$62,300$195,900
2017$133,600$62,300$195,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,000$107,100$425,100
2025$318,000$107,100$425,100
2025$318,000$107,100$425,100
2024$292,500$82,100$374,600
2024$292,500$82,100$374,600
2024$292,500$82,100$374,600
2024$240,000$82,100$322,100
2023$240,000$82,100$322,100
2023$240,000$82,100$322,100
2023$240,000$82,100$322,100
2023$240,000$82,100$322,100
2023$240,000$82,100$322,100
2022$179,600$72,100$251,700
2022$179,600$72,100$251,700
2022$179,600$72,100$251,700
2022$179,600$72,100$251,700
2021$179,600$72,100$251,700
2021$179,600$72,100$251,700
2021$179,600$72,100$251,700
2021$179,600$72,100$251,700
2020$165,300$62,300$227,600
2020$165,300$62,300$227,600
2020$165,300$62,300$227,600
2020$165,300$62,300$227,600
2019$165,300$62,300$227,600
2019$165,300$62,300$227,600
2019$165,300$62,300$227,600
2019$165,300$62,300$227,600
2019$133,600$62,300$195,900
2018$133,600$62,300$195,900
2018$133,600$62,300$195,900
2018$133,600$62,300$195,900
2017$133,600$62,300$195,900
2017$133,600$62,300$195,900
2017$133,600$62,300$195,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ E 1/ 3/ C / Location : 24380 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps