13547 WESTWIND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13547 WESTWIND LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 27/ /
Acct#
17770
Owner
CAMPBELL, ROGER T ET UX
Total Market Value
$576,300
Appraisal
$576,300
PID
15579
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 27 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,400$124,900$576,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,400$124,900$576,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL, ROGER T ET UX
Address13547 WESTWIND LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4284
Sale Price$170,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 620/645
Sale Date09/26/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAMPBELL, ROGER T ET UX$170,0001620/645 09/26/19970
JENKINS, ROBERT L ET UX$37,7001612/576 06/25/19970
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,646
Replacement Cost: $475,717
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1628
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,628 1,628
FUSFinished Upper Story 950 950
OVROverhang 68 68
BSMBasement 1,628 0
DCKDeck 263 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
SCRScreened Porch 252 0
STGStorage 312 0
   5,941 2,646

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'700.00 UNITS$15,9001
PLHPLAYHOUSETYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL704.00 UNITS$12,3001
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
PLHPLAYHOUSETYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,400$124,900$576,300
2025$451,400$124,900$576,300
2025$451,400$124,900$576,300
2024$436,600$94,900$531,500
2024$436,600$94,900$531,500
2024$436,600$94,900$531,500
2024$436,600$94,900$531,500
2023$436,600$94,900$531,500
2023$436,600$94,900$531,500
2023$436,600$94,900$531,500
2023$436,600$94,900$531,500
2023$436,600$94,900$531,500
2022$343,300$94,900$438,200
2022$343,300$94,900$438,200
2022$343,300$94,900$438,200
2022$343,300$94,900$438,200
2021$343,300$94,900$438,200
2021$343,300$94,900$438,200
2021$343,300$94,900$438,200
2021$343,300$94,900$438,200
2020$300,800$84,300$385,100
2020$300,800$84,300$385,100
2020$300,800$84,300$385,100
2020$300,800$84,300$385,100
2019$300,800$84,300$385,100
2019$300,800$84,300$385,100
2019$300,800$84,300$385,100
2019$300,800$84,300$385,100
2019$275,200$74,900$350,100
2018$275,200$74,900$350,100
2018$275,200$74,900$350,100
2018$275,200$74,900$350,100
2017$275,200$74,900$350,100
2017$275,200$74,900$350,100
2017$275,200$74,900$350,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,400$124,900$576,300
2025$451,400$124,900$576,300
2025$451,400$124,900$576,300
2024$436,600$94,900$531,500
2024$436,600$94,900$531,500
2024$436,600$94,900$531,500
2024$436,600$94,900$531,500
2023$436,600$94,900$531,500
2023$436,600$94,900$531,500
2023$436,600$94,900$531,500
2023$436,600$94,900$531,500
2023$436,600$94,900$531,500
2022$343,300$94,900$438,200
2022$343,300$94,900$438,200
2022$343,300$94,900$438,200
2022$343,300$94,900$438,200
2021$343,300$94,900$438,200
2021$343,300$94,900$438,200
2021$343,300$94,900$438,200
2021$343,300$94,900$438,200
2020$300,800$84,300$385,100
2020$300,800$84,300$385,100
2020$300,800$84,300$385,100
2020$300,800$84,300$385,100
2019$300,800$84,300$385,100
2019$300,800$84,300$385,100
2019$300,800$84,300$385,100
2019$300,800$84,300$385,100
2019$275,200$74,900$350,100
2018$275,200$74,900$350,100
2018$275,200$74,900$350,100
2018$275,200$74,900$350,100
2017$275,200$74,900$350,100
2017$275,200$74,900$350,100
2017$275,200$74,900$350,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 27/ / Location : 13547 WESTWIND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps