401 JENKINS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
401 JENKINS AVE
Parcel ID
40/ C 2/ 11/ /
Acct#
1653
Owner
401 JENKINS AVENUE LLC
Total Market Value
$251,400
Appraisal
$251,400
PID
1558
Building Count
1
Legal Description
P E JENKINS SUB LOT 11 11,811 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,200$104,200$251,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,200$104,200$251,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner401 JENKINS AVENUE LLC
Address9101 WHITESTONE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 11569/0
Sale Date09/19/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
401 JENKINS AVENUE LLC$0211569/0 09/19/200511569
BATISTE, DORIS S$160,00028020/0 07/06/20058020
CARDER, JAMES R$00140/344 07/12/19550

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,318
Replacement Cost: $261,056
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area876
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 876 876
FUSFinished Upper Story 442 442
BSMBasement 876 0
DCKDeck 60 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 208 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   2,588 1,318

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD364.00 UNITS$2,8001
SHPSHOPCB2CINDERBLOCK D462.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,200$104,200$251,400
2025$147,200$104,200$251,400
2025$147,200$104,200$251,400
2024$140,100$71,200$211,300
2024$140,100$71,200$211,300
2024$140,100$71,200$211,300
2024$140,100$71,200$211,300
2023$140,100$71,200$211,300
2023$140,100$71,200$211,300
2023$140,100$71,200$211,300
2023$140,100$71,200$211,300
2023$140,100$71,200$211,300
2022$108,100$57,100$165,200
2022$108,100$57,100$165,200
2022$108,100$57,100$165,200
2022$108,100$57,100$165,200
2021$108,100$57,100$165,200
2021$108,100$57,100$165,200
2021$108,100$57,100$165,200
2021$108,100$57,100$165,200
2020$93,300$52,400$145,700
2020$83,200$52,400$135,600
2020$83,200$52,400$135,600
2020$83,200$52,400$135,600
2019$83,200$52,400$135,600
2019$83,200$52,400$135,600
2019$83,200$52,400$135,600
2019$83,200$52,400$135,600
2019$77,600$40,800$118,400
2018$77,600$40,800$118,400
2018$77,600$40,800$118,400
2018$77,600$40,800$118,400
2017$77,600$40,800$118,400
2017$77,600$40,800$118,400
2017$77,600$40,800$118,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,200$104,200$251,400
2025$147,200$104,200$251,400
2025$147,200$104,200$251,400
2024$140,100$71,200$211,300
2024$140,100$71,200$211,300
2024$140,100$71,200$211,300
2024$140,100$71,200$211,300
2023$140,100$71,200$211,300
2023$140,100$71,200$211,300
2023$140,100$71,200$211,300
2023$140,100$71,200$211,300
2023$140,100$71,200$211,300
2022$108,100$57,100$165,200
2022$108,100$57,100$165,200
2022$108,100$57,100$165,200
2022$108,100$57,100$165,200
2021$108,100$57,100$165,200
2021$108,100$57,100$165,200
2021$108,100$57,100$165,200
2021$108,100$57,100$165,200
2020$93,300$52,400$145,700
2020$83,200$52,400$135,600
2020$83,200$52,400$135,600
2020$83,200$52,400$135,600
2019$83,200$52,400$135,600
2019$83,200$52,400$135,600
2019$83,200$52,400$135,600
2019$83,200$52,400$135,600
2019$77,600$40,800$118,400
2018$77,600$40,800$118,400
2018$77,600$40,800$118,400
2018$77,600$40,800$118,400
2017$77,600$40,800$118,400
2017$77,600$40,800$118,400
2017$77,600$40,800$118,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 2/ 11/ / Location : 401 JENKINS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps