14043 BROADVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14043 BROADVIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 37/ /
Acct#
17771
Owner
STARNER, STEPHEN T ET UX
Total Market Value
$532,800
Appraisal
$532,800
PID
15580
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 37 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,400$119,400$532,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,400$119,400$532,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTARNER, STEPHEN T ET UX
Address14043 BROADVIEW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4257
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3013/1
Sale Date07/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STARNER, STEPHEN T ET UX $500,00013013/10107/01/2025250003013
CALLAHAN, VIRGINIA $017481/0 12/05/20127481
STARNER, VIRGINIA D ET AL$014928/0 08/17/20124928
STARNER, MARK A AND$011461/0 03/16/20091461
STARNER, MARK A ET UX$187,00019333/0 11/08/20029333
PETAGNA, JEFFERY ET UX$140,0000567/321 11/16/19950
ISENBERG, DILWORTH D ET UX$35,0000545/271 12/20/19940
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,886
Replacement Cost: $445,285
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1874
Fin Basement Area1586
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,874 1,874
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,874 0
DCKDeck 156 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 272 0
SHDAttached Shed 60 0
SLBSlab 66 0
   4,750 1,886

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,400$119,400$532,800
2025$413,200$119,400$532,600
2025$413,200$119,400$532,600
2024$387,500$89,400$476,900
2024$387,500$89,400$476,900
2024$387,500$89,400$476,900
2024$387,500$89,400$476,900
2023$387,500$89,400$476,900
2023$387,500$89,400$476,900
2023$387,500$89,400$476,900
2023$387,500$89,400$476,900
2023$387,500$89,400$476,900
2022$308,100$89,400$397,500
2022$308,100$89,400$397,500
2022$308,100$89,400$397,500
2022$308,100$89,400$397,500
2021$308,100$89,400$397,500
2021$308,100$89,400$397,500
2021$308,100$89,400$397,500
2021$308,100$89,400$397,500
2020$265,600$78,800$344,400
2020$265,600$78,800$344,400
2020$265,600$78,800$344,400
2020$265,600$78,800$344,400
2019$265,600$78,800$344,400
2019$265,600$78,800$344,400
2019$265,600$78,800$344,400
2019$265,600$78,800$344,400
2019$234,200$69,400$303,600
2018$220,200$69,400$289,600
2018$220,200$69,400$289,600
2018$217,100$69,400$286,500
2017$217,100$69,400$286,500
2017$217,100$69,400$286,500
2017$217,100$69,400$286,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,400$119,400$532,800
2025$413,200$119,400$532,600
2025$413,200$119,400$532,600
2024$387,500$89,400$476,900
2024$387,500$89,400$476,900
2024$387,500$89,400$476,900
2024$387,500$89,400$476,900
2023$387,500$89,400$476,900
2023$387,500$89,400$476,900
2023$387,500$89,400$476,900
2023$387,500$89,400$476,900
2023$387,500$89,400$476,900
2022$308,100$89,400$397,500
2022$308,100$89,400$397,500
2022$308,100$89,400$397,500
2022$308,100$89,400$397,500
2021$308,100$89,400$397,500
2021$308,100$89,400$397,500
2021$308,100$89,400$397,500
2021$308,100$89,400$397,500
2020$265,600$78,800$344,400
2020$265,600$78,800$344,400
2020$265,600$78,800$344,400
2020$265,600$78,800$344,400
2019$265,600$78,800$344,400
2019$265,600$78,800$344,400
2019$265,600$78,800$344,400
2019$265,600$78,800$344,400
2019$234,200$69,400$303,600
2018$220,200$69,400$289,600
2018$220,200$69,400$289,600
2018$217,100$69,400$286,500
2017$217,100$69,400$286,500
2017$217,100$69,400$286,500
2017$217,100$69,400$286,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 37/ / Location : 14043 BROADVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps