16486 OAK SHADE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16486 OAK SHADE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 15/ /
Acct#
1654
Owner
TRINITY AT OAK SHADE LLC
Total Market Value
$218,100
Appraisal
$218,100
PID
1559
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE USED FOR CHURCH PURPOSES PF 2/784
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$52,900$218,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$52,900$218,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRINITY AT OAK SHADE LLC
Address16283 DEERFIELD LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1709
Sale Price$80,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2452/1
Sale Date05/06/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRINITY AT OAK SHADE LLC$80,00012452/10105/06/2016160002452
LITTLE FORK CHURCH$00290/521 01/01/19980
CARDER, JOSEPH LEONARD ET UX, L.E.R$450,0000290/521 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,125
Replacement Cost: $183,600
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1PERMASTONE
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent 
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseSFD - Suburban - Comm
Total Rooms4
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths2
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 2,125 2,125
   2,125 2,125

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200C
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Comm  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$52,900$218,100
2025$165,200$52,900$218,100
2025$165,200$52,900$218,100
2024$160,700$52,900$213,600
2024$160,700$52,900$213,600
2024$160,700$52,900$213,600
2024$160,700$52,900$213,600
2023$160,700$52,900$213,600
2023$160,700$52,900$213,600
2023$160,700$52,900$213,600
2023$160,700$52,900$213,600
2023$160,700$52,900$213,600
2022$149,900$52,900$202,800
2022$149,900$52,900$202,800
2022$149,900$52,900$202,800
2022$149,900$52,900$202,800
2021$88,500$52,900$141,400
2021$88,500$52,900$141,400
2021$88,500$52,900$141,400
2021$88,500$52,900$141,400
2020$85,800$52,900$138,700
2020$85,800$52,900$138,700
2020$85,800$52,900$138,700
2020$85,800$52,900$138,700
2019$85,800$52,900$138,700
2019$85,800$52,900$138,700
2019$85,800$52,900$138,700
2019$85,800$52,900$138,700
2019$76,800$52,900$129,700
2018$76,800$52,900$129,700
2018$76,800$52,900$129,700
2018$76,800$52,900$129,700
2017$40,800$52,900$93,700
2017$40,800$52,900$93,700
2017$40,800$52,900$93,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$52,900$218,100
2025$165,200$52,900$218,100
2025$165,200$52,900$218,100
2024$160,700$52,900$213,600
2024$160,700$52,900$213,600
2024$160,700$52,900$213,600
2024$160,700$52,900$213,600
2023$160,700$52,900$213,600
2023$160,700$52,900$213,600
2023$160,700$52,900$213,600
2023$160,700$52,900$213,600
2023$160,700$52,900$213,600
2022$149,900$52,900$202,800
2022$149,900$52,900$202,800
2022$149,900$52,900$202,800
2022$149,900$52,900$202,800
2021$88,500$52,900$141,400
2021$88,500$52,900$141,400
2021$88,500$52,900$141,400
2021$88,500$52,900$141,400
2020$85,800$52,900$138,700
2020$85,800$52,900$138,700
2020$85,800$52,900$138,700
2020$85,800$52,900$138,700
2019$85,800$52,900$138,700
2019$85,800$52,900$138,700
2019$85,800$52,900$138,700
2019$85,800$52,900$138,700
2019$76,800$52,900$129,700
2018$76,800$52,900$129,700
2018$76,800$52,900$129,700
2018$76,800$52,900$129,700
2017$40,800$52,900$93,700
2017$40,800$52,900$93,700
2017$40,800$52,900$93,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 15/ / Location : 16486 OAK SHADE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps