24519 OAK FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24519 OAK FOREST DR
Parcel ID
73/ C 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
17802
Owner
WRZOSEK, BRUCE ANTHONY
Total Market Value
$374,400
Appraisal
$374,400
PID
15608
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOREST VIEW SUBDIVISION LOT 1 PLAT CAB 3/236-239
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,700$98,700$374,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,700$98,700$374,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRZOSEK, BRUCE ANTHONY
Address24519 OAK FOREST DR

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2148
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3253/1
Sale Date08/08/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRZOSEK, BRUCE ANTHONY $365,00013253/10108/08/2023230003253
BERG, NANCY G$180,615114413/0 12/19/200314413
DWYER, RICHARD H$160,00048206/0 07/28/20038206
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$280,000321640/0 02/28/20021640
SMITH, WALTER E ET AL$00486/212 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $300,791
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
CRLCrawl Space 1,356 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   3,452 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT130.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,700$98,700$374,400
2025$275,700$98,700$374,400
2025$275,700$98,700$374,400
2024$271,300$73,700$345,000
2024$271,300$73,700$345,000
2024$271,300$73,700$345,000
2024$271,300$73,700$345,000
2023$271,300$73,700$345,000
2023$255,800$73,700$329,500
2023$255,800$73,700$329,500
2023$255,800$73,700$329,500
2023$255,800$73,700$329,500
2022$189,000$73,700$262,700
2022$189,000$73,700$262,700
2022$189,000$73,700$262,700
2022$189,000$73,700$262,700
2021$189,000$73,700$262,700
2021$189,000$73,700$262,700
2021$189,000$73,700$262,700
2021$189,000$73,700$262,700
2020$177,400$62,100$239,500
2020$177,400$62,100$239,500
2020$177,400$62,100$239,500
2020$177,400$62,100$239,500
2019$177,400$62,100$239,500
2019$177,400$62,100$239,500
2019$177,400$62,100$239,500
2019$177,400$62,100$239,500
2019$144,900$58,800$203,700
2018$144,900$58,800$203,700
2018$144,900$58,800$203,700
2018$144,900$58,800$203,700
2017$144,900$58,800$203,700
2017$144,900$58,800$203,700
2017$144,900$58,800$203,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,700$98,700$374,400
2025$275,700$98,700$374,400
2025$275,700$98,700$374,400
2024$271,300$73,700$345,000
2024$271,300$73,700$345,000
2024$271,300$73,700$345,000
2024$271,300$73,700$345,000
2023$271,300$73,700$345,000
2023$255,800$73,700$329,500
2023$255,800$73,700$329,500
2023$255,800$73,700$329,500
2023$255,800$73,700$329,500
2022$189,000$73,700$262,700
2022$189,000$73,700$262,700
2022$189,000$73,700$262,700
2022$189,000$73,700$262,700
2021$189,000$73,700$262,700
2021$189,000$73,700$262,700
2021$189,000$73,700$262,700
2021$189,000$73,700$262,700
2020$177,400$62,100$239,500
2020$177,400$62,100$239,500
2020$177,400$62,100$239,500
2020$177,400$62,100$239,500
2019$177,400$62,100$239,500
2019$177,400$62,100$239,500
2019$177,400$62,100$239,500
2019$177,400$62,100$239,500
2019$144,900$58,800$203,700
2018$144,900$58,800$203,700
2018$144,900$58,800$203,700
2018$144,900$58,800$203,700
2017$144,900$58,800$203,700
2017$144,900$58,800$203,700
2017$144,900$58,800$203,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ C 1/ 1/ / Location : 24519 OAK FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps