24495 OAK FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24495 OAK FOREST DR
Parcel ID
73/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
17803
Owner
MURPHY, WILLIAM F ET UX
Total Market Value
$379,200
Appraisal
$379,200
PID
15609
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOREST VIEW SUBDIVISION LOT 2 PLAT CAB 3/236-239
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$95,200$379,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$95,200$379,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY, WILLIAM F ET UX
Address24495 OAK FOREST DR

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2149
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5000/1
Sale Date08/07/2020
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MURPHY, WILLIAM F ET UX$015000/11308/07/2020200005000
MURPHY, WILLIAM F ET UX$185,34013049/0 03/31/20043049
DWYER, RICHARD H$160,000411834/0 10/15/200311834
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$280,000321640/0 02/28/20021640
SMITH, WALTER E ET AL$00486/212 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $307,103
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1356
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
BSMBasement 1,356 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   3,432 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$95,200$379,200
2025$284,000$95,200$379,200
2025$284,000$95,200$379,200
2024$277,200$70,200$347,400
2024$276,200$70,200$346,400
2024$276,200$70,200$346,400
2024$276,200$70,200$346,400
2023$276,200$70,200$346,400
2023$276,200$70,200$346,400
2023$276,200$70,200$346,400
2023$276,200$70,200$346,400
2023$276,200$70,200$346,400
2022$209,400$70,200$279,600
2022$209,400$70,200$279,600
2022$209,400$70,200$279,600
2022$209,400$70,200$279,600
2021$209,400$70,200$279,600
2021$209,400$70,200$279,600
2021$209,400$70,200$279,600
2021$209,400$70,200$279,600
2020$190,300$58,600$248,900
2020$190,300$58,600$248,900
2020$190,300$58,600$248,900
2020$190,300$58,600$248,900
2019$190,300$58,600$248,900
2019$190,300$58,600$248,900
2019$190,300$58,600$248,900
2019$190,300$58,600$248,900
2019$157,700$55,300$213,000
2018$157,700$55,300$213,000
2018$157,700$55,300$213,000
2018$157,700$55,300$213,000
2017$157,700$55,300$213,000
2017$157,700$55,300$213,000
2017$157,700$55,300$213,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$95,200$379,200
2025$284,000$95,200$379,200
2025$284,000$95,200$379,200
2024$277,200$70,200$347,400
2024$276,200$70,200$346,400
2024$276,200$70,200$346,400
2024$276,200$70,200$346,400
2023$276,200$70,200$346,400
2023$276,200$70,200$346,400
2023$276,200$70,200$346,400
2023$276,200$70,200$346,400
2023$276,200$70,200$346,400
2022$209,400$70,200$279,600
2022$209,400$70,200$279,600
2022$209,400$70,200$279,600
2022$209,400$70,200$279,600
2021$209,400$70,200$279,600
2021$209,400$70,200$279,600
2021$209,400$70,200$279,600
2021$209,400$70,200$279,600
2020$190,300$58,600$248,900
2020$190,300$58,600$248,900
2020$190,300$58,600$248,900
2020$190,300$58,600$248,900
2019$190,300$58,600$248,900
2019$190,300$58,600$248,900
2019$190,300$58,600$248,900
2019$190,300$58,600$248,900
2019$157,700$55,300$213,000
2018$157,700$55,300$213,000
2018$157,700$55,300$213,000
2018$157,700$55,300$213,000
2017$157,700$55,300$213,000
2017$157,700$55,300$213,000
2017$157,700$55,300$213,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 24495 OAK FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps