24477 OAK FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24477 OAK FOREST DR
Parcel ID
73/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
17804
Owner
POWELL, SHOANA A
Total Market Value
$351,600
Appraisal
$351,600
PID
15610
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOREST VIEW SUBDIVISION LOT 3 PLAT CAB 3/236-239
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,600$95,000$351,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,600$95,000$351,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWELL, SHOANA A
Address24477 OAK FOREST DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2149
Sale Price$189,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8394/0
Sale Date08/06/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POWELL, SHOANA A$189,90018394/0 08/06/20048394
DWYER, RICHARD H$158,40011972/0 03/02/20041972
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$280,000321640/0 02/28/20021640
SMITH, WALTER E ET AL$00486/212 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $278,414
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1274
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement 1,274 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   2,754 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,600$95,000$351,600
2025$256,600$95,000$351,600
2025$256,600$95,000$351,600
2024$251,900$70,000$321,900
2024$251,900$70,000$321,900
2024$251,900$70,000$321,900
2024$251,900$70,000$321,900
2023$251,900$70,000$321,900
2023$251,900$70,000$321,900
2023$251,900$70,000$321,900
2023$251,900$70,000$321,900
2023$251,900$70,000$321,900
2022$194,600$70,000$264,600
2022$194,600$70,000$264,600
2022$194,600$70,000$264,600
2022$194,600$70,000$264,600
2021$194,600$70,000$264,600
2021$194,600$70,000$264,600
2021$194,600$70,000$264,600
2021$194,600$70,000$264,600
2020$170,900$58,400$229,300
2020$170,900$58,400$229,300
2020$170,900$58,400$229,300
2020$170,900$58,400$229,300
2019$170,900$58,400$229,300
2019$170,900$58,400$229,300
2019$170,900$58,400$229,300
2019$170,900$58,400$229,300
2019$153,100$55,100$208,200
2018$153,100$55,100$208,200
2018$153,100$55,100$208,200
2018$153,100$55,100$208,200
2017$153,100$55,100$208,200
2017$153,100$55,100$208,200
2017$153,100$55,100$208,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,600$95,000$351,600
2025$256,600$95,000$351,600
2025$256,600$95,000$351,600
2024$251,900$70,000$321,900
2024$251,900$70,000$321,900
2024$251,900$70,000$321,900
2024$251,900$70,000$321,900
2023$251,900$70,000$321,900
2023$251,900$70,000$321,900
2023$251,900$70,000$321,900
2023$251,900$70,000$321,900
2023$251,900$70,000$321,900
2022$194,600$70,000$264,600
2022$194,600$70,000$264,600
2022$194,600$70,000$264,600
2022$194,600$70,000$264,600
2021$194,600$70,000$264,600
2021$194,600$70,000$264,600
2021$194,600$70,000$264,600
2021$194,600$70,000$264,600
2020$170,900$58,400$229,300
2020$170,900$58,400$229,300
2020$170,900$58,400$229,300
2020$170,900$58,400$229,300
2019$170,900$58,400$229,300
2019$170,900$58,400$229,300
2019$170,900$58,400$229,300
2019$170,900$58,400$229,300
2019$153,100$55,100$208,200
2018$153,100$55,100$208,200
2018$153,100$55,100$208,200
2018$153,100$55,100$208,200
2017$153,100$55,100$208,200
2017$153,100$55,100$208,200
2017$153,100$55,100$208,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 24477 OAK FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps