24441 OAK FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24441 OAK FOREST DR
Parcel ID
73/ C 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
17806
Owner
JENKINS, JOHN B TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$403,000
Appraisal
$403,000
PID
15612
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOREST VIEW SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PLAT CAB 3/236-239
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,400$96,600$403,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,400$96,600$403,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, JOHN B TR ET AL
Address24441 OAK FOREST DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2149
Sale Price$243,750
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 637/0
Sale Date01/20/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, JOHN B TR ET AL$243,7501637/0 01/20/2005637
DWYER, RICHARD H$158,40041972/0 03/02/20041972
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$280,000321640/0 02/28/20021640
SMITH, WALTER E ET AL$00486/212 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,550
Replacement Cost: $331,360
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1550
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,550 1,550
BSMBasement 1,550 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   3,740 1,550

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,400$96,600$403,000
2025$306,400$96,600$403,000
2025$306,400$96,600$403,000
2024$299,700$71,600$371,300
2024$298,700$71,600$370,300
2024$298,700$71,600$370,300
2024$298,700$71,600$370,300
2023$298,700$71,600$370,300
2023$298,700$71,600$370,300
2023$298,700$71,600$370,300
2023$298,700$71,600$370,300
2023$298,700$71,600$370,300
2022$226,500$71,600$298,100
2022$226,500$71,600$298,100
2022$226,500$71,600$298,100
2022$226,500$71,600$298,100
2021$226,500$71,600$298,100
2021$226,500$71,600$298,100
2021$226,500$71,600$298,100
2021$226,500$71,600$298,100
2020$206,500$60,000$266,500
2020$206,500$60,000$266,500
2020$206,500$60,000$266,500
2020$206,500$60,000$266,500
2019$206,500$60,000$266,500
2019$206,500$60,000$266,500
2019$206,500$60,000$266,500
2019$206,500$60,000$266,500
2019$174,900$56,700$231,600
2018$174,900$56,700$231,600
2018$174,900$56,700$231,600
2018$174,900$56,700$231,600
2017$174,900$56,700$231,600
2017$174,900$56,700$231,600
2017$174,900$56,700$231,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,400$96,600$403,000
2025$306,400$96,600$403,000
2025$306,400$96,600$403,000
2024$299,700$71,600$371,300
2024$298,700$71,600$370,300
2024$298,700$71,600$370,300
2024$298,700$71,600$370,300
2023$298,700$71,600$370,300
2023$298,700$71,600$370,300
2023$298,700$71,600$370,300
2023$298,700$71,600$370,300
2023$298,700$71,600$370,300
2022$226,500$71,600$298,100
2022$226,500$71,600$298,100
2022$226,500$71,600$298,100
2022$226,500$71,600$298,100
2021$226,500$71,600$298,100
2021$226,500$71,600$298,100
2021$226,500$71,600$298,100
2021$226,500$71,600$298,100
2020$206,500$60,000$266,500
2020$206,500$60,000$266,500
2020$206,500$60,000$266,500
2020$206,500$60,000$266,500
2019$206,500$60,000$266,500
2019$206,500$60,000$266,500
2019$206,500$60,000$266,500
2019$206,500$60,000$266,500
2019$174,900$56,700$231,600
2018$174,900$56,700$231,600
2018$174,900$56,700$231,600
2018$174,900$56,700$231,600
2017$174,900$56,700$231,600
2017$174,900$56,700$231,600
2017$174,900$56,700$231,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ C 1/ 5/ / Location : 24441 OAK FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps