24425 OAK FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24425 OAK FOREST DR
Parcel ID
73/ C 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
17807
Owner
CALHOUN, ROY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$368,200
Appraisal
$368,200
PID
15613
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOREST VIEW SUBDIVISION LOT 6 PLAT CAB 3/236-239
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$99,800$368,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$99,800$368,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALHOUN, ROY J ET UX
Address24425 OAK FOREST DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2149
Sale Price$199,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6258/0
Sale Date10/21/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALHOUN, ROY J ET UX$199,90016258/0 10/21/20096258
FRAZIER, RICHARD D ET UX$175,14212409/0 03/15/20042409
DWYER, RICHARD H$160,00048206/0 07/28/20038206
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$280,000321640/0 02/28/20021640
SMITH, WALTER E ET AL$00486/212 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,333
Replacement Cost: $290,080
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,333 1,333
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 735 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   2,278 1,333

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$99,800$368,200
2025$268,400$99,800$368,200
2025$268,400$99,800$368,200
2024$260,200$74,800$335,000
2024$258,700$74,800$333,500
2024$258,700$74,800$333,500
2024$258,700$74,800$333,500
2023$258,700$74,800$333,500
2023$258,700$74,800$333,500
2023$258,700$74,800$333,500
2023$258,700$74,800$333,500
2023$258,700$74,800$333,500
2022$192,500$74,800$267,300
2022$192,500$74,800$267,300
2022$192,500$74,800$267,300
2022$192,500$74,800$267,300
2021$192,500$74,800$267,300
2021$192,500$74,800$267,300
2021$192,500$74,800$267,300
2021$192,500$74,800$267,300
2020$179,600$63,200$242,800
2020$179,600$63,200$242,800
2020$179,600$63,200$242,800
2020$179,600$63,200$242,800
2019$179,600$63,200$242,800
2019$179,600$63,200$242,800
2019$179,600$63,200$242,800
2019$179,600$63,200$242,800
2019$146,900$59,900$206,800
2018$146,900$59,900$206,800
2018$146,900$59,900$206,800
2018$146,900$59,900$206,800
2017$146,900$59,900$206,800
2017$146,900$59,900$206,800
2017$146,900$59,900$206,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$99,800$368,200
2025$268,400$99,800$368,200
2025$268,400$99,800$368,200
2024$260,200$74,800$335,000
2024$258,700$74,800$333,500
2024$258,700$74,800$333,500
2024$258,700$74,800$333,500
2023$258,700$74,800$333,500
2023$258,700$74,800$333,500
2023$258,700$74,800$333,500
2023$258,700$74,800$333,500
2023$258,700$74,800$333,500
2022$192,500$74,800$267,300
2022$192,500$74,800$267,300
2022$192,500$74,800$267,300
2022$192,500$74,800$267,300
2021$192,500$74,800$267,300
2021$192,500$74,800$267,300
2021$192,500$74,800$267,300
2021$192,500$74,800$267,300
2020$179,600$63,200$242,800
2020$179,600$63,200$242,800
2020$179,600$63,200$242,800
2020$179,600$63,200$242,800
2019$179,600$63,200$242,800
2019$179,600$63,200$242,800
2019$179,600$63,200$242,800
2019$179,600$63,200$242,800
2019$146,900$59,900$206,800
2018$146,900$59,900$206,800
2018$146,900$59,900$206,800
2018$146,900$59,900$206,800
2017$146,900$59,900$206,800
2017$146,900$59,900$206,800
2017$146,900$59,900$206,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ C 1/ 6/ / Location : 24425 OAK FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps