24387 OAK FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24387 OAK FOREST DR
Parcel ID
73/ C 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
17809
Owner
GREEN, JOHN F ET UX
Total Market Value
$386,900
Appraisal
$386,900
PID
15615
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOREST VIEW SUBDIVISION LOT 8 PLAT CAB 3/236-239
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,100$98,800$386,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,100$98,800$386,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, JOHN F ET UX
Address24387 OAK FOREST DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2150
Sale Price$223,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13742/0
Sale Date12/22/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, JOHN F ET UX$223,200113742/0 12/22/200413742
DWYER, RICHARD H$272,60076469/0 06/23/20046469
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$280,000321640/0 02/28/20021640
SMITH, WALTER E ET AL$00486/212 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $312,325
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1404
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement 1,404 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,480 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED190.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,100$98,800$386,900
2025$288,100$98,800$386,900
2025$288,100$98,800$386,900
2024$281,400$73,800$355,200
2024$281,400$73,800$355,200
2024$281,400$73,800$355,200
2024$281,400$73,800$355,200
2023$281,400$73,800$355,200
2023$281,400$73,800$355,200
2023$281,400$73,800$355,200
2023$281,400$73,800$355,200
2023$281,400$73,800$355,200
2022$213,200$73,800$287,000
2022$213,200$73,800$287,000
2022$213,200$73,800$287,000
2022$213,200$73,800$287,000
2021$213,200$73,800$287,000
2021$213,200$73,800$287,000
2021$213,200$73,800$287,000
2021$213,200$73,800$287,000
2020$194,000$62,200$256,200
2020$194,000$62,200$256,200
2020$194,000$62,200$256,200
2020$194,000$62,200$256,200
2019$194,000$62,200$256,200
2019$194,000$62,200$256,200
2019$194,000$62,200$256,200
2019$194,000$62,200$256,200
2019$161,800$58,900$220,700
2018$161,800$58,900$220,700
2018$161,800$58,900$220,700
2018$161,800$58,900$220,700
2017$161,800$58,900$220,700
2017$161,800$58,900$220,700
2017$161,800$58,900$220,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,100$98,800$386,900
2025$288,100$98,800$386,900
2025$288,100$98,800$386,900
2024$281,400$73,800$355,200
2024$281,400$73,800$355,200
2024$281,400$73,800$355,200
2024$281,400$73,800$355,200
2023$281,400$73,800$355,200
2023$281,400$73,800$355,200
2023$281,400$73,800$355,200
2023$281,400$73,800$355,200
2023$281,400$73,800$355,200
2022$213,200$73,800$287,000
2022$213,200$73,800$287,000
2022$213,200$73,800$287,000
2022$213,200$73,800$287,000
2021$213,200$73,800$287,000
2021$213,200$73,800$287,000
2021$213,200$73,800$287,000
2021$213,200$73,800$287,000
2020$194,000$62,200$256,200
2020$194,000$62,200$256,200
2020$194,000$62,200$256,200
2020$194,000$62,200$256,200
2019$194,000$62,200$256,200
2019$194,000$62,200$256,200
2019$194,000$62,200$256,200
2019$194,000$62,200$256,200
2019$161,800$58,900$220,700
2018$161,800$58,900$220,700
2018$161,800$58,900$220,700
2018$161,800$58,900$220,700
2017$161,800$58,900$220,700
2017$161,800$58,900$220,700
2017$161,800$58,900$220,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ C 1/ 8/ / Location : 24387 OAK FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps