24355 OAK FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24355 OAK FOREST DR
Parcel ID
73/ C 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
17811
Owner
BANKS, DWAYNE E ET AL
Total Market Value
$431,200
Appraisal
$431,200
PID
15617
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOREST VIEW SUBDIVISION LOT 10 PLAT CAB 3/236-239
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$100,500$431,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$100,500$431,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, DWAYNE E ET AL
Address24355 OAK FOREST DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2150
Sale Price$182,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3355/0
Sale Date07/07/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKS, DWAYNE E ET AL$182,10013355/0 07/07/20113355
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$232,47312120/0 04/29/20112120
PIERCE, RHEMA RENEE$0124/0 02/27/200824
CARTER, CHRISTOPHER W$285,00011313/0 02/13/20071313
COUNTRY HOMES LLC$194,650112203/0 11/15/200612203
COLVIN, HENRY SHANE$179,550018/0 01/05/200418
DWYER, RICHARD H$160,00048206/0 07/28/20038206
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$280,000321640/0 02/28/20021640
SMITH, WALTER E ET AL$00486/212 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $352,346
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3LAMINATE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1860
Fin Basement Area93
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,860 1,860
BSMBasement 1,860 0
DCKDeck 312 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   4,128 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$100,500$431,200
2025$330,700$100,500$431,200
2025$330,700$100,500$431,200
2024$326,000$75,500$401,500
2024$326,000$75,500$401,500
2024$326,000$75,500$401,500
2024$326,000$75,500$401,500
2023$326,000$75,500$401,500
2023$326,000$75,500$401,500
2023$326,000$75,500$401,500
2023$326,000$75,500$401,500
2023$326,000$75,500$401,500
2022$249,700$75,500$325,200
2022$249,700$75,500$325,200
2022$249,700$75,500$325,200
2022$249,700$75,500$325,200
2021$249,700$75,500$325,200
2021$249,700$75,500$325,200
2021$249,700$75,500$325,200
2021$249,700$75,500$325,200
2020$229,100$63,900$293,000
2020$229,100$63,900$293,000
2020$229,100$63,900$293,000
2020$229,100$63,900$293,000
2019$229,100$63,900$293,000
2019$229,100$63,900$293,000
2019$229,100$63,900$293,000
2019$229,100$63,900$293,000
2019$208,300$60,600$268,900
2018$208,300$60,600$268,900
2018$208,300$60,600$268,900
2018$208,300$60,600$268,900
2017$208,300$60,600$268,900
2017$208,300$60,600$268,900
2017$208,300$60,600$268,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$100,500$431,200
2025$330,700$100,500$431,200
2025$330,700$100,500$431,200
2024$326,000$75,500$401,500
2024$326,000$75,500$401,500
2024$326,000$75,500$401,500
2024$326,000$75,500$401,500
2023$326,000$75,500$401,500
2023$326,000$75,500$401,500
2023$326,000$75,500$401,500
2023$326,000$75,500$401,500
2023$326,000$75,500$401,500
2022$249,700$75,500$325,200
2022$249,700$75,500$325,200
2022$249,700$75,500$325,200
2022$249,700$75,500$325,200
2021$249,700$75,500$325,200
2021$249,700$75,500$325,200
2021$249,700$75,500$325,200
2021$249,700$75,500$325,200
2020$229,100$63,900$293,000
2020$229,100$63,900$293,000
2020$229,100$63,900$293,000
2020$229,100$63,900$293,000
2019$229,100$63,900$293,000
2019$229,100$63,900$293,000
2019$229,100$63,900$293,000
2019$229,100$63,900$293,000
2019$208,300$60,600$268,900
2018$208,300$60,600$268,900
2018$208,300$60,600$268,900
2018$208,300$60,600$268,900
2017$208,300$60,600$268,900
2017$208,300$60,600$268,900
2017$208,300$60,600$268,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ C 1/ 10/ / Location : 24355 OAK FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps