24323 OAK FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24323 OAK FOREST DR
Parcel ID
73/ C 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
17813
Owner
ELKINS, GARRY S ET UX
Total Market Value
$474,500
Appraisal
$474,500
PID
15619
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOREST VIEW SUBDIVISION LOT 12R PLAT CAB 8/77 & 78
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,800$150,700$474,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,800$150,700$474,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELKINS, GARRY S ET UX
Address24323 OAK FOREST DR

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2150
Sale Price$349,999
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2928/1
Sale Date05/18/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELKINS, GARRY S ET UX $349,99912928/10105/18/2020200002928
PERRY, PATRICK J JR ET UX$374,250115922/0 12/19/200515922
AHNV LLC$210,00023479/0 03/29/20053479
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$280,000321640/0 02/28/20021640
SMITH, WALTER E ET AL$00486/212 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,144
Replacement Cost: $351,331
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area868
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 868 0
DCKDeck 400 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 186 0
   4,104 2,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,800$150,700$474,500
2025$323,800$150,700$474,500
2025$323,800$150,700$474,500
2024$315,900$119,100$435,000
2024$315,900$119,100$435,000
2024$315,900$119,100$435,000
2024$315,900$119,100$435,000
2023$315,900$119,100$435,000
2023$315,900$119,100$435,000
2023$315,900$119,100$435,000
2023$315,900$119,100$435,000
2023$315,900$119,100$435,000
2022$239,600$119,100$358,700
2022$239,600$119,100$358,700
2022$239,600$119,100$358,700
2022$239,600$119,100$358,700
2021$239,600$119,100$358,700
2021$239,600$119,100$358,700
2021$239,600$119,100$358,700
2021$239,600$119,100$358,700
2020$219,300$107,500$326,800
2020$219,300$107,500$326,800
2020$217,100$107,500$324,600
2020$217,100$107,500$324,600
2019$217,100$107,500$324,600
2019$217,100$107,500$324,600
2019$217,100$107,500$324,600
2019$217,100$107,500$324,600
2019$205,400$104,200$309,600
2018$205,400$104,200$309,600
2018$205,400$104,200$309,600
2018$205,400$104,200$309,600
2017$205,400$104,200$309,600
2017$205,400$104,200$309,600
2017$205,400$104,200$309,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,800$150,700$474,500
2025$323,800$150,700$474,500
2025$323,800$150,700$474,500
2024$315,900$119,100$435,000
2024$315,900$119,100$435,000
2024$315,900$119,100$435,000
2024$315,900$119,100$435,000
2023$315,900$119,100$435,000
2023$315,900$119,100$435,000
2023$315,900$119,100$435,000
2023$315,900$119,100$435,000
2023$315,900$119,100$435,000
2022$239,600$119,100$358,700
2022$239,600$119,100$358,700
2022$239,600$119,100$358,700
2022$239,600$119,100$358,700
2021$239,600$119,100$358,700
2021$239,600$119,100$358,700
2021$239,600$119,100$358,700
2021$239,600$119,100$358,700
2020$219,300$107,500$326,800
2020$219,300$107,500$326,800
2020$217,100$107,500$324,600
2020$217,100$107,500$324,600
2019$217,100$107,500$324,600
2019$217,100$107,500$324,600
2019$217,100$107,500$324,600
2019$217,100$107,500$324,600
2019$205,400$104,200$309,600
2018$205,400$104,200$309,600
2018$205,400$104,200$309,600
2018$205,400$104,200$309,600
2017$205,400$104,200$309,600
2017$205,400$104,200$309,600
2017$205,400$104,200$309,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ C 1/ 12/ / Location : 24323 OAK FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps