24322 OAK FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24322 OAK FOREST DR
Parcel ID
73/ C 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
17814
Owner
FURLONG, JAMES M ET UX
Total Market Value
$489,400
Appraisal
$489,400
PID
15620
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOREST VIEW SUBDIVISION LOT 13R PLAT CAB 8/77 & 78
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,900$136,500$489,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,900$136,500$489,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFURLONG, JAMES M ET UX
Address24322 OAK FOREST DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2152
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4984/1
Sale Date09/13/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FURLONG, JAMES M ET UX$335,00014984/10109/13/2017170004984
TOLBERT, CHRISTOPHER D$246,00013551/0 06/15/20123551
HOFFMAN, STEVEN V ET UX$366,480115956/0 12/20/200515956
AHNV LLC$210,00023479/0 03/29/20053479
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$280,000321640/0 02/28/20021640
SMITH, WALTER E ET AL$00486/212 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,156
Replacement Cost: $376,371
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area876
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
FFLFirst Floor 924 924
BSMBasement 912 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 186 0
   3,738 2,156

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED196.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,900$136,500$489,400
2025$352,900$136,500$489,400
2025$352,900$136,500$489,400
2024$341,600$111,500$453,100
2024$341,600$111,500$453,100
2024$341,600$111,500$453,100
2024$341,600$111,500$453,100
2023$341,600$111,500$453,100
2023$341,600$111,500$453,100
2023$341,600$111,500$453,100
2023$341,600$111,500$453,100
2023$341,600$111,500$453,100
2022$264,200$111,500$375,700
2022$264,200$111,500$375,700
2022$264,200$111,500$375,700
2022$264,200$111,500$375,700
2021$264,200$111,500$375,700
2021$264,200$111,500$375,700
2021$264,200$111,500$375,700
2021$264,200$111,500$375,700
2020$240,400$99,900$340,300
2020$240,400$99,900$340,300
2020$240,400$99,900$340,300
2020$240,400$99,900$340,300
2019$240,400$99,900$340,300
2019$240,400$99,900$340,300
2019$240,400$99,900$340,300
2019$240,400$99,900$340,300
2019$240,400$99,900$340,300
2018$228,500$96,600$325,100
2018$228,500$96,600$325,100
2018$228,500$96,600$325,100
2017$228,500$96,600$325,100
2017$223,300$96,600$319,900
2017$223,300$96,600$319,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,900$136,500$489,400
2025$352,900$136,500$489,400
2025$352,900$136,500$489,400
2024$341,600$111,500$453,100
2024$341,600$111,500$453,100
2024$341,600$111,500$453,100
2024$341,600$111,500$453,100
2023$341,600$111,500$453,100
2023$341,600$111,500$453,100
2023$341,600$111,500$453,100
2023$341,600$111,500$453,100
2023$341,600$111,500$453,100
2022$264,200$111,500$375,700
2022$264,200$111,500$375,700
2022$264,200$111,500$375,700
2022$264,200$111,500$375,700
2021$264,200$111,500$375,700
2021$264,200$111,500$375,700
2021$264,200$111,500$375,700
2021$264,200$111,500$375,700
2020$240,400$99,900$340,300
2020$240,400$99,900$340,300
2020$240,400$99,900$340,300
2020$240,400$99,900$340,300
2019$240,400$99,900$340,300
2019$240,400$99,900$340,300
2019$240,400$99,900$340,300
2019$240,400$99,900$340,300
2019$240,400$99,900$340,300
2018$228,500$96,600$325,100
2018$228,500$96,600$325,100
2018$228,500$96,600$325,100
2017$228,500$96,600$325,100
2017$223,300$96,600$319,900
2017$223,300$96,600$319,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ C 1/ 13/ / Location : 24322 OAK FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps