24330 OAK FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24330 OAK FOREST DR
Parcel ID
73/ C 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
17815
Owner
MONTOYA, GILMAR ET AL
Total Market Value
$507,600
Appraisal
$507,600
PID
15621
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOREST VIEW SUBDIVISION LOT 14 PLAT CAB 3/236-239
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,600$95,000$507,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,600$95,000$507,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTOYA, GILMAR ET AL
Address24330 OAK FOREST DR

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2152
Sale Price$493,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0828/1
Sale Date03/01/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MONTOYA, GILMAR ET AL $493,50010828/10103/01/2024240000828
KRZYSTOWCZYK, KENNETH A ET UX$240,00012375/ 0105/28/2014140002375
US BANK TRUST NA$304,78717459/0 11/13/20137459
DOWNES, PHILIP$285,000114416/0 11/15/200514416
CUSTOM CLASSIC HOMES LLC$55,000113376/0 11/24/200313376
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$280,000321640/0 02/28/20021640
SMITH, WALTER E ET AL$00486/212 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,798
Replacement Cost: $447,882
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,798 2,798
DCKDeck 400 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 165 0
   3,939 2,798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,600$95,000$507,600
2025$412,600$95,000$507,600
2025$412,600$95,000$507,600
2024$412,600$95,000$507,600
2024$400,500$70,000$470,500
2024$400,500$70,000$470,500
2024$393,500$70,000$463,500
2023$393,500$70,000$463,500
2023$393,500$70,000$463,500
2023$393,500$70,000$463,500
2023$393,500$70,000$463,500
2023$393,500$70,000$463,500
2022$289,200$70,000$359,200
2022$289,200$70,000$359,200
2022$289,200$70,000$359,200
2022$289,200$70,000$359,200
2021$289,200$70,000$359,200
2021$289,200$70,000$359,200
2021$289,200$70,000$359,200
2021$289,200$70,000$359,200
2020$274,700$58,400$333,100
2020$274,700$58,400$333,100
2020$274,700$58,400$333,100
2020$274,700$58,400$333,100
2019$274,700$58,400$333,100
2019$274,700$58,400$333,100
2019$274,700$58,400$333,100
2019$274,700$58,400$333,100
2019$246,200$55,100$301,300
2018$246,200$55,100$301,300
2018$246,200$55,100$301,300
2018$246,200$55,100$301,300
2017$246,200$55,100$301,300
2017$246,200$55,100$301,300
2017$246,200$55,100$301,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,600$95,000$507,600
2025$412,600$95,000$507,600
2025$412,600$95,000$507,600
2024$412,600$95,000$507,600
2024$400,500$70,000$470,500
2024$400,500$70,000$470,500
2024$393,500$70,000$463,500
2023$393,500$70,000$463,500
2023$393,500$70,000$463,500
2023$393,500$70,000$463,500
2023$393,500$70,000$463,500
2023$393,500$70,000$463,500
2022$289,200$70,000$359,200
2022$289,200$70,000$359,200
2022$289,200$70,000$359,200
2022$289,200$70,000$359,200
2021$289,200$70,000$359,200
2021$289,200$70,000$359,200
2021$289,200$70,000$359,200
2021$289,200$70,000$359,200
2020$274,700$58,400$333,100
2020$274,700$58,400$333,100
2020$274,700$58,400$333,100
2020$274,700$58,400$333,100
2019$274,700$58,400$333,100
2019$274,700$58,400$333,100
2019$274,700$58,400$333,100
2019$274,700$58,400$333,100
2019$246,200$55,100$301,300
2018$246,200$55,100$301,300
2018$246,200$55,100$301,300
2018$246,200$55,100$301,300
2017$246,200$55,100$301,300
2017$246,200$55,100$301,300
2017$246,200$55,100$301,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ C 1/ 14/ / Location : 24330 OAK FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps