24346 OAK FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24346 OAK FOREST DR
Parcel ID
73/ C 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
17816
Owner
TONG, A MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$417,500
Appraisal
$417,500
PID
15622
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOREST VIEW SUBDIVISION LOT 15 PLAT CAB 3/236-239
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,500$95,000$417,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,500$95,000$417,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTONG, A MICHAEL ET UX
Address24346 OAK FOREST DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2152
Sale Price$263,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4716/1
Sale Date09/05/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TONG, A MICHAEL ET UX $263,00014716/10109/05/2019190004716
WALKER, MATTHEW C ET UX$247,00014070/10107/27/2015150004070
COLEMAN, MELISSA DAWN$209,85019729/0 09/10/20049729
DWYER, RICHARD H$158,40041972/0 03/02/20041972
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$280,000321640/0 02/28/20021640
SMITH, WALTER E ET AL$00486/212 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $348,914
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area1260
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 350 0
GARGarage 242 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTCConcrete Patio 25 0
PTOPatio 462 0
   3,999 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,500$95,000$417,500
2025$322,500$95,000$417,500
2025$322,500$95,000$417,500
2024$312,400$70,000$382,400
2024$311,700$70,000$381,700
2024$311,700$70,000$381,700
2024$311,700$70,000$381,700
2023$311,700$70,000$381,700
2023$311,700$70,000$381,700
2023$311,700$70,000$381,700
2023$311,700$70,000$381,700
2023$311,700$70,000$381,700
2022$243,600$70,000$313,600
2022$243,600$70,000$313,600
2022$243,600$70,000$313,600
2022$243,600$70,000$313,600
2021$243,600$70,000$313,600
2021$243,600$70,000$313,600
2021$243,600$70,000$313,600
2021$243,600$70,000$313,600
2020$207,900$58,400$266,300
2020$207,900$58,400$266,300
2020$207,900$58,400$266,300
2020$207,900$58,400$266,300
2019$207,900$58,400$266,300
2019$210,300$58,400$268,700
2019$210,300$58,400$268,700
2019$210,300$58,400$268,700
2019$179,600$55,100$234,700
2018$179,600$55,100$234,700
2018$179,600$55,100$234,700
2018$179,600$55,100$234,700
2017$179,600$55,100$234,700
2017$179,600$55,100$234,700
2017$179,600$55,100$234,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,500$95,000$417,500
2025$322,500$95,000$417,500
2025$322,500$95,000$417,500
2024$312,400$70,000$382,400
2024$311,700$70,000$381,700
2024$311,700$70,000$381,700
2024$311,700$70,000$381,700
2023$311,700$70,000$381,700
2023$311,700$70,000$381,700
2023$311,700$70,000$381,700
2023$311,700$70,000$381,700
2023$311,700$70,000$381,700
2022$243,600$70,000$313,600
2022$243,600$70,000$313,600
2022$243,600$70,000$313,600
2022$243,600$70,000$313,600
2021$243,600$70,000$313,600
2021$243,600$70,000$313,600
2021$243,600$70,000$313,600
2021$243,600$70,000$313,600
2020$207,900$58,400$266,300
2020$207,900$58,400$266,300
2020$207,900$58,400$266,300
2020$207,900$58,400$266,300
2019$207,900$58,400$266,300
2019$210,300$58,400$268,700
2019$210,300$58,400$268,700
2019$210,300$58,400$268,700
2019$179,600$55,100$234,700
2018$179,600$55,100$234,700
2018$179,600$55,100$234,700
2018$179,600$55,100$234,700
2017$179,600$55,100$234,700
2017$179,600$55,100$234,700
2017$179,600$55,100$234,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ C 1/ 15/ / Location : 24346 OAK FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps