24358 OAK FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24358 OAK FOREST DR
Parcel ID
73/ C 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
17817
Owner
KRAYESKI, FELIX P III ET AL
Total Market Value
$376,300
Appraisal
$376,300
PID
15623
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOREST VIEW SUBDIVISION LOT 16 PLAT CAB 3/236-239
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$95,100$376,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$95,100$376,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAYESKI, FELIX P III ET AL
Address24358 OAK FOREST DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2152
Sale Price$187,230
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1879/0
Sale Date03/01/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KRAYESKI, FELIX P III ET AL$187,23011879/0 03/01/20041879
DWYER, RICHARD H$160,000411834/0 10/15/200311834
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$280,000321640/0 02/28/20021640
SMITH, WALTER E ET AL$00486/212 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,333
Replacement Cost: $305,638
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1333
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,333 1,333
BSMBasement 1,333 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   3,341 1,333

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$95,100$376,300
2025$281,200$95,100$376,300
2025$281,200$95,100$376,300
2024$274,600$70,100$344,700
2024$274,600$70,100$344,700
2024$274,600$70,100$344,700
2024$274,600$70,100$344,700
2023$274,600$70,100$344,700
2023$274,600$70,100$344,700
2023$274,600$70,100$344,700
2023$274,600$70,100$344,700
2023$274,600$70,100$344,700
2022$208,400$70,100$278,500
2022$208,400$70,100$278,500
2022$208,400$70,100$278,500
2022$208,400$70,100$278,500
2021$208,400$70,100$278,500
2021$208,400$70,100$278,500
2021$208,400$70,100$278,500
2021$208,400$70,100$278,500
2020$189,900$58,500$248,400
2020$189,900$58,500$248,400
2020$189,900$58,500$248,400
2020$189,900$58,500$248,400
2019$189,900$58,500$248,400
2019$189,900$58,500$248,400
2019$189,900$58,500$248,400
2019$189,900$58,500$248,400
2019$157,100$55,200$212,300
2018$157,100$55,200$212,300
2018$157,100$55,200$212,300
2018$157,100$55,200$212,300
2017$157,100$55,200$212,300
2017$157,100$55,200$212,300
2017$157,100$55,200$212,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$95,100$376,300
2025$281,200$95,100$376,300
2025$281,200$95,100$376,300
2024$274,600$70,100$344,700
2024$274,600$70,100$344,700
2024$274,600$70,100$344,700
2024$274,600$70,100$344,700
2023$274,600$70,100$344,700
2023$274,600$70,100$344,700
2023$274,600$70,100$344,700
2023$274,600$70,100$344,700
2023$274,600$70,100$344,700
2022$208,400$70,100$278,500
2022$208,400$70,100$278,500
2022$208,400$70,100$278,500
2022$208,400$70,100$278,500
2021$208,400$70,100$278,500
2021$208,400$70,100$278,500
2021$208,400$70,100$278,500
2021$208,400$70,100$278,500
2020$189,900$58,500$248,400
2020$189,900$58,500$248,400
2020$189,900$58,500$248,400
2020$189,900$58,500$248,400
2019$189,900$58,500$248,400
2019$189,900$58,500$248,400
2019$189,900$58,500$248,400
2019$189,900$58,500$248,400
2019$157,100$55,200$212,300
2018$157,100$55,200$212,300
2018$157,100$55,200$212,300
2018$157,100$55,200$212,300
2017$157,100$55,200$212,300
2017$157,100$55,200$212,300
2017$157,100$55,200$212,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ C 1/ 16/ / Location : 24358 OAK FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps