24474 OAK FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24474 OAK FOREST DR
Parcel ID
73/ C 1/ 21/ /
Acct#
17822
Owner
MORRIS, DEWAYNE A ET UX
Total Market Value
$398,700
Appraisal
$398,700
PID
15628
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOREST VIEW SUBDIVISION LOT 21 PLAT CAB 3/236-239
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$95,100$398,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$95,100$398,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS, DEWAYNE A ET UX
Address24474 OAK FOREST DR

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2151
Sale Price$367,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6263/1
Sale Date07/13/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORRIS, DEWAYNE A ET UX $367,00016263/10107/13/2021210006263
CALLAHAN, JUANITA D $010198/10411/08/2018180000198
CALLAHAN, JOHN J ET UX$265,60014850/0 05/13/20044850
NELSON FIELD HOMEBUILDERS LLC$50,00014131/0 04/28/20044131
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$280,000321640/0 02/28/20021640
SMITH, WALTER E ET AL$00486/212 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,950
Replacement Cost: $327,032
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,106 1,106
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 265 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,723 1,950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$95,100$398,700
2025$303,600$95,100$398,700
2025$303,600$95,100$398,700
2024$293,100$70,100$363,200
2024$292,600$70,100$362,700
2024$292,600$70,100$362,700
2024$292,600$70,100$362,700
2023$292,600$70,100$362,700
2023$292,600$70,100$362,700
2023$292,600$70,100$362,700
2023$292,600$70,100$362,700
2023$292,600$70,100$362,700
2022$222,500$70,100$292,600
2022$222,500$70,100$292,600
2022$223,000$70,100$293,100
2022$223,000$70,100$293,100
2021$223,000$70,100$293,100
2021$222,000$70,100$292,100
2021$222,000$70,100$292,100
2021$222,000$70,100$292,100
2020$203,300$58,500$261,800
2020$205,700$58,500$264,200
2020$205,700$58,500$264,200
2020$205,700$58,500$264,200
2019$205,700$58,500$264,200
2019$205,700$58,500$264,200
2019$205,700$58,500$264,200
2019$205,700$58,500$264,200
2019$194,800$55,200$250,000
2018$194,800$55,200$250,000
2018$194,800$55,200$250,000
2018$194,800$55,200$250,000
2017$194,800$55,200$250,000
2017$194,800$55,200$250,000
2017$194,800$55,200$250,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$95,100$398,700
2025$303,600$95,100$398,700
2025$303,600$95,100$398,700
2024$293,100$70,100$363,200
2024$292,600$70,100$362,700
2024$292,600$70,100$362,700
2024$292,600$70,100$362,700
2023$292,600$70,100$362,700
2023$292,600$70,100$362,700
2023$292,600$70,100$362,700
2023$292,600$70,100$362,700
2023$292,600$70,100$362,700
2022$222,500$70,100$292,600
2022$222,500$70,100$292,600
2022$223,000$70,100$293,100
2022$223,000$70,100$293,100
2021$223,000$70,100$293,100
2021$222,000$70,100$292,100
2021$222,000$70,100$292,100
2021$222,000$70,100$292,100
2020$203,300$58,500$261,800
2020$205,700$58,500$264,200
2020$205,700$58,500$264,200
2020$205,700$58,500$264,200
2019$205,700$58,500$264,200
2019$205,700$58,500$264,200
2019$205,700$58,500$264,200
2019$205,700$58,500$264,200
2019$194,800$55,200$250,000
2018$194,800$55,200$250,000
2018$194,800$55,200$250,000
2018$194,800$55,200$250,000
2017$194,800$55,200$250,000
2017$194,800$55,200$250,000
2017$194,800$55,200$250,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ C 1/ 21/ / Location : 24474 OAK FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps