11342 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11342 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
39/ / 61/ /
Acct#
1658
Owner
CARDER, SUSAN BROYLES ET ALS
Assessed Value
$325,700
Appraisal
$700,900
PID
1563
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,600$550,300$700,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$150,600$550,300$700,900$175,100$325,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDER, SUSAN BROYLES ET ALS
Address11342 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5880
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0246/1
Sale Date12/08/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARDER, SUSAN BROYLES ET ALS $020246/10412/08/2023230000246
CARDER, WILLIAM HENRY ET ALS$02451/0 09/29/2009451
CARDER, MARY ANN BROWN$02128/0 03/13/2009128
CARDER, ROBERT H &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,420
Replacement Cost: $219,351
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
DCKDeck 64 0
   1,484 1,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)75
Frontage
Depth
Land$550,300
Clean & Green Value$175,100
Clean & Green Acres74.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DARYDAIRY STORAGECBCINDERBLOCK288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE420.00 UNITS$01
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1080.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$1,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL528.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1800.00 UNITS$2,7001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1512.00 UNITS$3,0001
BRNBARNLFLOAFING5000.00 UNITS$5,0001
BRNBARNLFLOAFING1200.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,600$550,300$700,900
2025$150,600$550,300$700,900
2025$150,600$550,300$700,900
2024$149,200$452,400$601,600
2024$149,200$452,400$601,600
2024$149,200$452,400$601,600
2024$149,200$452,400$601,600
2023$149,200$452,400$601,600
2023$149,200$452,400$601,600
2023$149,200$452,400$601,600
2023$149,200$452,400$601,600
2023$149,200$452,400$601,600
2022$111,300$384,500$495,800
2022$111,300$384,500$495,800
2022$111,300$384,500$495,800
2022$110,400$384,500$494,900
2021$110,400$384,500$494,900
2021$110,400$384,500$494,900
2021$110,400$384,500$494,900
2021$110,400$384,500$494,900
2020$106,600$372,900$479,500
2020$106,600$372,900$479,500
2020$106,600$372,900$479,500
2020$106,600$372,900$479,500
2019$106,600$372,900$479,500
2019$106,600$372,900$479,500
2019$106,600$372,900$479,500
2019$106,600$372,900$479,500
2019$90,600$369,600$460,200
2018$90,600$369,600$460,200
2018$90,600$369,600$460,200
2018$90,600$369,600$460,200
2017$90,600$369,600$460,200
2017$90,600$369,600$460,200
2017$90,600$369,600$460,200

Assessment
2025$150,600$550,300$700,900$175,100$325,700
2025$150,600$550,300$700,900$175,100$325,700
2025$150,600$550,300$700,900$175,100$325,700
2024$149,200$452,400$601,600$149,400$298,600
2024$149,200$452,400$601,600$149,400$298,600
2024$149,200$452,400$601,600$149,400$298,600
2024$149,200$452,400$601,600$149,400$298,600
2023$149,200$452,400$601,600$149,400$298,600
2023$149,200$452,400$601,600$149,400$298,600
2023$149,200$452,400$601,600$149,400$298,600
2023$149,200$452,400$601,600$149,400$298,600
2023$149,200$452,400$601,600$149,400$298,600
2022$111,300$384,500$495,800$134,700$246,000
2022$111,300$384,500$495,800$134,700$246,000
2022$111,300$384,500$495,800$134,700$246,000
2022$110,400$384,500$494,900$134,700$245,100
2021$110,400$384,500$494,900$134,700$245,100
2021$110,400$384,500$494,900$134,700$245,100
2021$110,400$384,500$494,900$134,700$245,100
2021$110,400$384,500$494,900$134,700$245,100
2020$106,600$372,900$479,500$113,600$220,200
2020$106,600$372,900$479,500$113,600$220,200
2020$106,600$372,900$479,500$113,600$220,200
2020$106,600$372,900$479,500$372,900$479,500
2019$106,600$372,900$479,500$372,900$479,500
2019$106,600$372,900$479,500$372,900$479,500
2019$106,600$372,900$479,500$372,900$479,500
2019$106,600$372,900$479,500$372,900$479,500
2019$90,600$369,600$460,200$369,600$460,200
2018$90,600$369,600$460,200$369,600$460,200
2018$90,600$369,600$460,200$369,600$460,200
2018$90,600$369,600$460,200$369,600$460,200
2017$90,600$369,600$460,200$369,600$460,200
2017$90,600$369,600$460,200$369,600$460,200
2017$90,600$369,600$460,200$369,600$460,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 61/ / Location : 11342 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps