7307 CROCKETT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7307 CROCKETT AVE
Parcel ID
73/ C 1/ 25/ /
Acct#
17826
Owner
HOOK, CHRISTOPHER S ET UX
Total Market Value
$423,500
Appraisal
$423,500
PID
15632
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOREST VIEW SUBDIVISION LOT 25 PLAT CAB 3/236-239
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,900$103,600$423,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,900$103,600$423,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOK, CHRISTOPHER S ET UX
Address7307 CROCKETT AVE

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2147
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5751/1
Sale Date06/24/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOOK, CHRISTOPHER S ET UX $335,00015751/10106/24/2021210005751
ROSSON, RICHARD B ET UX$369,000110435/0 09/28/200610435
SIRVA RELOCATION CREDIT LLC$369,000110434/0 09/28/200610434
CAIRNES, GREGORY A ET UX$230,000114214/0 12/15/200314214
NELSON FIELD HOMEBUILDERS LLC$48,0001155/0 01/07/2003155
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$280,000321640/0 02/28/20021640
SMITH, WALTER E ET AL$00486/212 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $350,452
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area753
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,136 1,136
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,632 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,900$103,600$423,500
2025$319,900$103,600$423,500
2025$319,900$103,600$423,500
2024$310,500$78,600$389,100
2024$310,500$78,600$389,100
2024$310,500$78,600$389,100
2024$310,500$78,600$389,100
2023$310,500$78,600$389,100
2023$310,500$78,600$389,100
2023$310,500$78,600$389,100
2023$292,100$78,600$370,700
2023$292,100$78,600$370,700
2022$221,000$78,600$299,600
2022$221,000$78,600$299,600
2022$221,000$78,600$299,600
2022$240,100$78,600$318,700
2021$240,100$78,600$318,700
2021$240,100$78,600$318,700
2021$240,100$78,600$318,700
2021$240,100$78,600$318,700
2020$222,000$67,000$289,000
2020$222,000$67,000$289,000
2020$222,000$67,000$289,000
2020$222,000$67,000$289,000
2019$222,000$67,000$289,000
2019$222,000$67,000$289,000
2019$222,000$67,000$289,000
2019$222,000$67,000$289,000
2019$200,100$63,700$263,800
2018$200,100$63,700$263,800
2018$200,100$63,700$263,800
2018$199,200$63,700$262,900
2017$199,200$63,700$262,900
2017$199,200$63,700$262,900
2017$199,200$63,700$262,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,900$103,600$423,500
2025$319,900$103,600$423,500
2025$319,900$103,600$423,500
2024$310,500$78,600$389,100
2024$310,500$78,600$389,100
2024$310,500$78,600$389,100
2024$310,500$78,600$389,100
2023$310,500$78,600$389,100
2023$310,500$78,600$389,100
2023$310,500$78,600$389,100
2023$292,100$78,600$370,700
2023$292,100$78,600$370,700
2022$221,000$78,600$299,600
2022$221,000$78,600$299,600
2022$221,000$78,600$299,600
2022$240,100$78,600$318,700
2021$240,100$78,600$318,700
2021$240,100$78,600$318,700
2021$240,100$78,600$318,700
2021$240,100$78,600$318,700
2020$222,000$67,000$289,000
2020$222,000$67,000$289,000
2020$222,000$67,000$289,000
2020$222,000$67,000$289,000
2019$222,000$67,000$289,000
2019$222,000$67,000$289,000
2019$222,000$67,000$289,000
2019$222,000$67,000$289,000
2019$200,100$63,700$263,800
2018$200,100$63,700$263,800
2018$200,100$63,700$263,800
2018$199,200$63,700$262,900
2017$199,200$63,700$262,900
2017$199,200$63,700$262,900
2017$199,200$63,700$262,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ C 1/ 25/ / Location : 7307 CROCKETT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps