7259 CROCKETT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7259 CROCKETT AVE
Parcel ID
73/ C 1/ 27/ /
Acct#
17828
Owner
RUSSELL, PATRICIA F
Total Market Value
$422,000
Appraisal
$422,000
PID
15634
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOREST VIEW SUBDIVISION LOT 27 PLAT CAB 3/236-239
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$95,200$422,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$95,200$422,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL, PATRICIA F
Address7259 CROCKETT AVE
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2153
Sale Price$261,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7032/0
Sale Date10/21/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUSSELL, PATRICIA F$261,00017032/0 10/21/20137032
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$217,17511749/0 03/12/20131749
DEAL, DAVID A ET UX$0112272/0 11/16/200612272
DEAL, DAVID A$270,695114000/0 12/28/200414000
DWYER, RICHARD H$272,60076469/0 06/23/20046469
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$280,000321640/0 02/28/20021640
SMITH, WALTER E ET AL$00486/212 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,164
Replacement Cost: $353,607
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area944
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 944 944
BSMBasement 944 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 546 0
OPROpen Porch 270 0
   4,068 2,164

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$95,200$422,000
2025$326,800$95,200$422,000
2025$326,800$95,200$422,000
2024$316,000$70,200$386,200
2024$315,500$70,200$385,700
2024$315,500$70,200$385,700
2024$315,500$70,200$385,700
2023$315,500$70,200$385,700
2023$315,500$70,200$385,700
2023$315,500$70,200$385,700
2023$315,500$70,200$385,700
2023$315,500$70,200$385,700
2022$239,500$70,200$309,700
2022$239,500$70,200$309,700
2022$239,500$70,200$309,700
2022$239,500$70,200$309,700
2021$239,500$70,200$309,700
2021$239,500$70,200$309,700
2021$239,500$70,200$309,700
2021$239,500$70,200$309,700
2020$219,400$58,600$278,000
2020$219,400$58,600$278,000
2020$219,400$58,600$278,000
2020$219,400$58,600$278,000
2019$219,400$58,600$278,000
2019$219,400$58,600$278,000
2019$219,400$58,600$278,000
2019$219,400$58,600$278,000
2019$207,700$55,300$263,000
2018$207,700$55,300$263,000
2018$207,700$55,300$263,000
2018$207,700$55,300$263,000
2017$207,700$55,300$263,000
2017$207,700$55,300$263,000
2017$207,700$55,300$263,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$95,200$422,000
2025$326,800$95,200$422,000
2025$326,800$95,200$422,000
2024$316,000$70,200$386,200
2024$315,500$70,200$385,700
2024$315,500$70,200$385,700
2024$315,500$70,200$385,700
2023$315,500$70,200$385,700
2023$315,500$70,200$385,700
2023$315,500$70,200$385,700
2023$315,500$70,200$385,700
2023$315,500$70,200$385,700
2022$239,500$70,200$309,700
2022$239,500$70,200$309,700
2022$239,500$70,200$309,700
2022$239,500$70,200$309,700
2021$239,500$70,200$309,700
2021$239,500$70,200$309,700
2021$239,500$70,200$309,700
2021$239,500$70,200$309,700
2020$219,400$58,600$278,000
2020$219,400$58,600$278,000
2020$219,400$58,600$278,000
2020$219,400$58,600$278,000
2019$219,400$58,600$278,000
2019$219,400$58,600$278,000
2019$219,400$58,600$278,000
2019$219,400$58,600$278,000
2019$207,700$55,300$263,000
2018$207,700$55,300$263,000
2018$207,700$55,300$263,000
2018$207,700$55,300$263,000
2017$207,700$55,300$263,000
2017$207,700$55,300$263,000
2017$207,700$55,300$263,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ C 1/ 27/ / Location : 7259 CROCKETT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps