N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 31/ D /
Acct#
17830
Owner
STOCKES, REBECCA P
Assessed Value
$44,500
Appraisal
$365,900
PID
15636
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT CAB 3/240
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
48.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,600$364,300$365,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,600$364,300$365,900$42,900$44,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOCKES, REBECCA P
Address8414 MILL RUN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7954
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 32/0
Sale Date03/07/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STOCKES, REBECCA P$0232/0 03/07/200632
PANAGOS, AMBER H$000/0 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)48.57
Frontage
Depth
Land$364,300
Clean & Green Value$42,900
Clean & Green Acres48.57

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME800.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,600$364,300$365,900
2025$1,600$364,300$365,900
2025$1,600$364,300$365,900
2024$1,600$315,700$317,300
2024$1,600$315,700$317,300
2024$1,600$315,700$317,300
2024$1,600$315,700$317,300
2023$1,600$315,700$317,300
2023$1,600$315,700$317,300
2023$1,600$315,700$317,300
2023$1,600$315,700$317,300
2023$1,600$315,700$317,300
2022$1,600$267,100$268,700
2022$1,600$267,100$268,700
2022$1,600$267,100$268,700
2022$1,600$267,100$268,700
2021$1,600$267,100$268,700
2021$1,600$267,100$268,700
2021$1,600$267,100$268,700
2021$1,600$267,100$268,700
2020$1,600$252,600$254,200
2020$1,600$252,600$254,200
2020$1,600$252,600$254,200
2020$1,600$252,600$254,200
2019$1,600$252,600$254,200
2019$1,600$252,600$254,200
2019$1,600$252,600$254,200
2019$1,600$252,600$254,200
2019$1,600$252,600$254,200
2018$1,600$252,600$254,200
2018$1,600$252,600$254,200
2018$1,600$252,600$254,200
2017$1,600$252,600$254,200
2017$1,600$252,600$254,200
2017$1,600$252,600$254,200

Assessment
2025$1,600$364,300$365,900$42,900$44,500
2025$1,600$364,300$365,900$42,900$44,500
2025$1,600$364,300$365,900$42,900$44,500
2024$1,600$315,700$317,300$49,000$50,600
2024$1,600$315,700$317,300$49,000$50,600
2024$1,600$315,700$317,300$49,000$50,600
2024$1,600$315,700$317,300$49,000$50,600
2023$1,600$315,700$317,300$49,000$50,600
2023$1,600$315,700$317,300$49,000$50,600
2023$1,600$315,700$317,300$49,000$50,600
2023$1,600$315,700$317,300$49,000$50,600
2023$1,600$315,700$317,300$49,000$50,600
2022$1,600$267,100$268,700$42,700$44,300
2022$1,600$267,100$268,700$42,700$44,300
2022$1,600$267,100$268,700$42,700$44,300
2022$1,600$267,100$268,700$42,700$44,300
2021$1,600$267,100$268,700$42,700$44,300
2021$1,600$267,100$268,700$42,700$44,300
2021$1,600$267,100$268,700$42,700$44,300
2021$1,600$267,100$268,700$42,700$44,300
2020$1,600$252,600$254,200$36,400$38,000
2020$1,600$252,600$254,200$36,400$38,000
2020$1,600$252,600$254,200$36,400$38,000
2020$1,600$252,600$254,200$252,600$254,200
2019$1,600$252,600$254,200$252,600$254,200
2019$1,600$252,600$254,200$252,600$254,200
2019$1,600$252,600$254,200$252,600$254,200
2019$1,600$252,600$254,200$252,600$254,200
2019$1,600$252,600$254,200$252,600$254,200
2018$1,600$252,600$254,200$252,600$254,200
2018$1,600$252,600$254,200$252,600$254,200
2018$1,600$252,600$254,200$252,600$254,200
2017$1,600$252,600$254,200$252,600$254,200
2017$1,600$252,600$254,200$252,600$254,200
2017$1,600$252,600$254,200$252,600$254,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 31/ D / Location : N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps