14530 BLACK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14530 BLACK HILL RD
Parcel ID
6/ M 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
17831
Owner
ROBERTSON, CHRISTOPHER O ET UX
Total Market Value
$625,300
Appraisal
$625,300
PID
15637
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 3/254
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$161,800$625,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$161,800$625,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTSON, CHRISTOPHER O ET UX
Address14530 BLACK HILL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2801
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13392/0
Sale Date12/13/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBERTSON, CHRISTOPHER O ET UX$100,000113392/0 12/13/200413392
DODSON, FLOYD W$000487/492 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,618
Replacement Cost: $502,348
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2591
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,591 2,591
OVROverhang 27 27
BSMBasement 2,591 0
DCKDeck 372 0
GARGarage 625 0
OPROpen Porch 186 0
   6,392 2,618

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE320.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$161,800$625,300
2025$463,500$161,800$625,300
2025$463,500$161,800$625,300
2024$458,700$146,800$605,500
2024$458,700$146,800$605,500
2024$458,700$146,800$605,500
2024$458,700$146,800$605,500
2023$458,700$146,800$605,500
2023$458,700$146,800$605,500
2023$458,700$146,800$605,500
2023$458,700$146,800$605,500
2023$458,700$146,800$605,500
2022$348,500$121,800$470,300
2022$348,500$121,800$470,300
2022$348,500$121,800$470,300
2022$348,500$121,800$470,300
2021$348,500$121,800$470,300
2021$348,500$121,800$470,300
2021$348,500$121,800$470,300
2021$348,500$121,800$470,300
2020$339,000$108,500$447,500
2020$339,000$108,500$447,500
2020$339,000$108,500$447,500
2020$339,000$108,500$447,500
2019$339,000$108,500$447,500
2019$339,000$108,500$447,500
2019$339,000$108,500$447,500
2019$339,000$108,500$447,500
2019$306,200$106,800$413,000
2018$306,200$106,800$413,000
2018$306,200$106,800$413,000
2018$306,200$106,800$413,000
2017$306,200$106,800$413,000
2017$306,200$106,800$413,000
2017$306,200$106,800$413,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$161,800$625,300
2025$463,500$161,800$625,300
2025$463,500$161,800$625,300
2024$458,700$146,800$605,500
2024$458,700$146,800$605,500
2024$458,700$146,800$605,500
2024$458,700$146,800$605,500
2023$458,700$146,800$605,500
2023$458,700$146,800$605,500
2023$458,700$146,800$605,500
2023$458,700$146,800$605,500
2023$458,700$146,800$605,500
2022$348,500$121,800$470,300
2022$348,500$121,800$470,300
2022$348,500$121,800$470,300
2022$348,500$121,800$470,300
2021$348,500$121,800$470,300
2021$348,500$121,800$470,300
2021$348,500$121,800$470,300
2021$348,500$121,800$470,300
2020$339,000$108,500$447,500
2020$339,000$108,500$447,500
2020$339,000$108,500$447,500
2020$339,000$108,500$447,500
2019$339,000$108,500$447,500
2019$339,000$108,500$447,500
2019$339,000$108,500$447,500
2019$339,000$108,500$447,500
2019$306,200$106,800$413,000
2018$306,200$106,800$413,000
2018$306,200$106,800$413,000
2018$306,200$106,800$413,000
2017$306,200$106,800$413,000
2017$306,200$106,800$413,000
2017$306,200$106,800$413,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ M 1/ 1/ / Location : 14530 BLACK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps