5251 REGISTERS WOODS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5251 REGISTERS WOODS DR
Parcel ID
6/ M 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
17832
Owner
REGISTER, CHARLES ET AL
Total Market Value
$627,600
Appraisal
$627,600
PID
15638
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 3/254
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,600$171,000$627,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,600$171,000$627,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREGISTER, CHARLES ET AL
Address5251 REGISTERS WOODS DR
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2812
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4587/1
Sale Date08/31/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REGISTER, CHARLES ET AL$014587/10208/31/2018180004587
REGISTER, CHARLES $2,00014586/10808/31/2018180004586
REGISTER, CHARLES ET UX$160,00012649/0 03/11/20052649
CORBIN, ROBERT JR$36,0001678/669 04/01/19990
DODSON, JERRY LEE$000487/492 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,564
Replacement Cost: $496,298
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1261
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
BSMBasement 1,261 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   4,725 2,564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,600$171,000$627,600
2025$456,600$171,000$627,600
2025$456,600$171,000$627,600
2024$449,700$150,000$599,700
2024$449,700$150,000$599,700
2024$449,700$150,000$599,700
2024$449,700$150,000$599,700
2023$449,700$150,000$599,700
2023$449,700$150,000$599,700
2023$449,700$150,000$599,700
2023$449,700$150,000$599,700
2023$449,700$150,000$599,700
2022$335,700$125,000$460,700
2022$335,700$125,000$460,700
2022$335,700$125,000$460,700
2022$335,700$125,000$460,700
2021$335,700$125,000$460,700
2021$335,700$125,000$460,700
2021$335,700$125,000$460,700
2021$335,700$125,000$460,700
2020$334,500$111,700$446,200
2020$334,500$111,700$446,200
2020$334,500$111,700$446,200
2020$334,500$111,700$446,200
2019$334,500$111,700$446,200
2019$334,500$111,700$446,200
2019$334,500$111,700$446,200
2019$334,500$111,700$446,200
2019$300,600$110,000$410,600
2018$300,600$110,000$410,600
2018$300,600$110,000$410,600
2018$300,600$110,000$410,600
2017$300,600$110,000$410,600
2017$300,600$110,000$410,600
2017$300,600$110,000$410,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,600$171,000$627,600
2025$456,600$171,000$627,600
2025$456,600$171,000$627,600
2024$449,700$150,000$599,700
2024$449,700$150,000$599,700
2024$449,700$150,000$599,700
2024$449,700$150,000$599,700
2023$449,700$150,000$599,700
2023$449,700$150,000$599,700
2023$449,700$150,000$599,700
2023$449,700$150,000$599,700
2023$449,700$150,000$599,700
2022$335,700$125,000$460,700
2022$335,700$125,000$460,700
2022$335,700$125,000$460,700
2022$335,700$125,000$460,700
2021$335,700$125,000$460,700
2021$335,700$125,000$460,700
2021$335,700$125,000$460,700
2021$335,700$125,000$460,700
2020$334,500$111,700$446,200
2020$334,500$111,700$446,200
2020$334,500$111,700$446,200
2020$334,500$111,700$446,200
2019$334,500$111,700$446,200
2019$334,500$111,700$446,200
2019$334,500$111,700$446,200
2019$334,500$111,700$446,200
2019$300,600$110,000$410,600
2018$300,600$110,000$410,600
2018$300,600$110,000$410,600
2018$300,600$110,000$410,600
2017$300,600$110,000$410,600
2017$300,600$110,000$410,600
2017$300,600$110,000$410,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ M 1/ 2/ / Location : 5251 REGISTERS WOODS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps