14518 BLACK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14518 BLACK HILL RD
Parcel ID
6/ M 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
17834
Owner
METZ, MARSHA P
Total Market Value
$751,700
Appraisal
$751,700
PID
15640
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 PLAT CAB 3/254
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,500$205,200$751,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,500$205,200$751,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMETZ, MARSHA P
Address14518 BLACK HILL RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2801
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5682/1
Sale Date09/30/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
METZ, MARSHA P $015682/11309/30/2022220005682
METZ, JOHN C ET UX$55,0001701/39 10/27/19990
SEVEY, EDITH A$000487/492 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,552
Replacement Cost: $594,072
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$546,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1626
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL3
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,926 1,926
FFLFirst Floor 1,626 1,626
BSMBasement 1,626 0
DCKDeck 440 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
   6,434 3,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$205,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,500$205,200$751,700
2025$546,500$205,200$751,700
2025$546,500$205,200$751,700
2024$539,400$175,100$714,500
2024$539,400$175,100$714,500
2024$539,400$175,100$714,500
2024$539,400$175,100$714,500
2023$539,400$175,100$714,500
2023$539,400$175,100$714,500
2023$539,400$175,100$714,500
2023$539,400$175,100$714,500
2023$539,400$175,100$714,500
2022$393,100$150,100$543,200
2022$393,100$150,100$543,200
2022$393,100$150,100$543,200
2022$393,100$150,100$543,200
2021$393,100$150,100$543,200
2021$393,100$150,100$543,200
2021$393,100$150,100$543,200
2021$393,100$150,100$543,200
2020$403,600$136,800$540,400
2020$403,600$136,800$540,400
2020$403,600$136,800$540,400
2020$403,600$136,800$540,400
2019$403,600$136,800$540,400
2019$403,600$136,800$540,400
2019$403,600$136,800$540,400
2019$403,600$136,800$540,400
2019$374,600$135,100$509,700
2018$374,600$135,100$509,700
2018$374,600$135,100$509,700
2018$374,600$135,100$509,700
2017$374,600$135,100$509,700
2017$374,600$135,100$509,700
2017$374,600$135,100$509,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,500$205,200$751,700
2025$546,500$205,200$751,700
2025$546,500$205,200$751,700
2024$539,400$175,100$714,500
2024$539,400$175,100$714,500
2024$539,400$175,100$714,500
2024$539,400$175,100$714,500
2023$539,400$175,100$714,500
2023$539,400$175,100$714,500
2023$539,400$175,100$714,500
2023$539,400$175,100$714,500
2023$539,400$175,100$714,500
2022$393,100$150,100$543,200
2022$393,100$150,100$543,200
2022$393,100$150,100$543,200
2022$393,100$150,100$543,200
2021$393,100$150,100$543,200
2021$393,100$150,100$543,200
2021$393,100$150,100$543,200
2021$393,100$150,100$543,200
2020$403,600$136,800$540,400
2020$403,600$136,800$540,400
2020$403,600$136,800$540,400
2020$403,600$136,800$540,400
2019$403,600$136,800$540,400
2019$403,600$136,800$540,400
2019$403,600$136,800$540,400
2019$403,600$136,800$540,400
2019$374,600$135,100$509,700
2018$374,600$135,100$509,700
2018$374,600$135,100$509,700
2018$374,600$135,100$509,700
2017$374,600$135,100$509,700
2017$374,600$135,100$509,700
2017$374,600$135,100$509,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ M 1/ 4/ / Location : 14518 BLACK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps