8551 TALL OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8551 TALL OAK DR
Parcel ID
61/ / 3/ A /
Acct#
17850
Owner
BALDWIN, LARRY W JR ET UX
Assessed Value
$1,028,800
Appraisal
$1,362,800
PID
15642
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT "A" PLAT CAB 3/244
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
50.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$895,700$467,100$1,362,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$895,700$467,100$1,362,800$133,100$1,028,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
8530 TALL OAK DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN, LARRY W JR ET UX
Address8530 TALL OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8247
Sale Price$195,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2062/1
Sale Date04/20/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALDWIN, LARRY W JR ET UX$195,00012062/10104/20/2018180002062
TUCKER, WILLIAM D TR ET UX ET ALS$015519/0 10/19/20105519
TUCKER, WILLIAM D ET UX ET ALS$40,0001652/0 02/03/2010652
TUCKER, HUBERT O ET ALS$015983/0 06/10/20045983
TUCKER, JOSEPH T ET ALS$000/0 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $352,256
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,072 2,072
CRLCrawl Space 2,072 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   4,640 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)50.61
Frontage
Depth
Land$467,100
Clean & Green Value$133,100
Clean & Green Acres49.61

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL45056.00 UNITS$180,2001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL45056.00 UNITS$180,2001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL1500.00 UNITS$6,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL45056.00 UNITS$180,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$715,500$467,100$1,182,600
2025$715,500$467,100$1,182,600
2025$715,500$467,100$1,182,600
2024$700,100$417,500$1,117,600
2024$700,100$392,500$1,092,600
2024$700,100$392,500$1,092,600
2024$700,100$392,500$1,092,600
2023$700,100$392,500$1,092,600
2023$700,100$392,500$1,092,600
2023$700,100$392,500$1,092,600
2023$700,100$392,500$1,092,600
2023$700,100$392,500$1,092,600
2022$608,300$342,900$951,200
2022$608,300$342,900$951,200
2022$608,300$342,900$951,200
2022$458,000$342,900$800,900
2021$360,400$278,400$638,800
2021$360,400$278,400$638,800
2021$360,400$278,400$638,800
2021$360,400$278,400$638,800
2020$360,400$263,200$623,600
2020$360,400$263,200$623,600
2020$360,400$263,200$623,600
2020$360,400$263,200$623,600
2019$0$263,200$263,200
2019$0$263,200$263,200
2019$0$263,200$263,200
2019$0$263,200$263,200
2019$0$263,200$263,200
2018$0$263,200$263,200
2018$0$263,200$263,200
2018$0$263,200$263,200
2017$0$263,200$263,200
2017$0$263,200$263,200
2017$0$263,200$263,200

Assessment
2025$715,500$467,100$1,182,600$133,100$848,600
2025$715,500$467,100$1,182,600$133,100$848,600
2025$715,500$467,100$1,182,600$133,100$848,600
2024$700,100$417,500$1,117,600$112,700$812,800
2024$700,100$392,500$1,092,600$112,700$812,800
2024$700,100$392,500$1,092,600$112,700$812,800
2024$700,100$392,500$1,092,600$112,700$812,800
2023$700,100$392,500$1,092,600$112,700$812,800
2023$700,100$392,500$1,092,600$112,700$812,800
2023$700,100$392,500$1,092,600$112,700$812,800
2023$700,100$392,500$1,092,600$112,700$812,800
2023$700,100$392,500$1,092,600$112,700$812,800
2022$608,300$342,900$951,200$106,100$714,400
2022$608,300$342,900$951,200$106,100$714,400
2022$608,300$342,900$951,200$106,100$714,400
2022$458,000$342,900$800,900$96,100$554,100
2021$360,400$278,400$638,800$36,500$396,900
2021$360,400$278,400$638,800$36,500$396,900
2021$360,400$278,400$638,800$36,500$396,900
2021$360,400$278,400$638,800$36,500$396,900
2020$360,400$263,200$623,600$31,700$392,100
2020$360,400$263,200$623,600$31,700$392,100
2020$360,400$263,200$623,600$31,700$392,100
2020$360,400$263,200$623,600$263,200$623,600
2019$0$263,200$263,200$263,200$263,200
2019$0$263,200$263,200$263,200$263,200
2019$0$263,200$263,200$263,200$263,200
2019$0$263,200$263,200$263,200$263,200
2019$0$263,200$263,200$263,200$263,200
2018$0$263,200$263,200$263,200$263,200
2018$0$263,200$263,200$263,200$263,200
2018$0$263,200$263,200$263,200$263,200
2017$0$263,200$263,200$263,200$263,200
2017$0$263,200$263,200$263,200$263,200
2017$0$263,200$263,200$263,200$263,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 3/ A / Location : 8551 TALL OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps