17161 HUDSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17161 HUDSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
38/ G 1/ 2/ B1 /
Acct#
17851
Owner
PEARSON, EMERSON ET UX
Total Market Value
$493,300
Appraisal
$493,300
PID
15643
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1B REVISED PLAT CAB 5/333
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,300$177,000$493,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,300$177,000$493,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEARSON, EMERSON ET UX
Address17161 HUDSON MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7227
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5389/1
Sale Date09/09/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEARSON, EMERSON ET UX $485,00015389/10109/09/2022220005389
KOSALINSKI, PATRICIA ANN$010297/11601/14/2022220000297
KOSALINSKI, PATRICIA ANN$014102/11309/02/2014140004102
KOSALINSKI, PATRICIA ANN$010198/ 0409/02/2014140000198
KOSALINSKI, PATRICIA ANN$01487/793 07/13/20120
KOSALINSKI, BERNARD R ET UX$000/0 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,814
Replacement Cost: $357,687
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1230
Fin Basement Area420
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,806 1,806
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,230 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 232 0
PTOPatio 150 0
   4,002 1,814

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,300$177,000$493,300
2025$316,300$177,000$493,300
2025$316,300$177,000$493,300
2024$300,600$162,000$462,600
2024$300,600$162,000$462,600
2024$300,600$162,000$462,600
2024$300,600$162,000$462,600
2023$300,600$162,000$462,600
2023$300,600$162,000$462,600
2023$300,600$162,000$462,600
2023$300,600$162,000$462,600
2023$300,600$162,000$462,600
2022$300,600$117,000$417,600
2022$236,700$117,000$353,700
2022$236,700$117,000$353,700
2022$236,700$117,000$353,700
2021$236,700$117,000$353,700
2021$236,700$117,000$353,700
2021$236,700$117,000$353,700
2021$236,700$117,000$353,700
2020$216,000$111,200$327,200
2020$216,000$111,200$327,200
2020$216,000$111,200$327,200
2020$216,000$111,200$327,200
2019$216,000$111,200$327,200
2019$216,000$111,200$327,200
2019$216,000$111,200$327,200
2019$216,000$111,200$327,200
2019$196,700$102,900$299,600
2018$196,700$102,900$299,600
2018$196,700$102,900$299,600
2018$196,700$102,900$299,600
2017$196,700$102,900$299,600
2017$196,700$102,900$299,600
2017$196,700$102,900$299,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,300$177,000$493,300
2025$316,300$177,000$493,300
2025$316,300$177,000$493,300
2024$300,600$162,000$462,600
2024$300,600$162,000$462,600
2024$300,600$162,000$462,600
2024$300,600$162,000$462,600
2023$300,600$162,000$462,600
2023$300,600$162,000$462,600
2023$300,600$162,000$462,600
2023$300,600$162,000$462,600
2023$300,600$162,000$462,600
2022$300,600$117,000$417,600
2022$236,700$117,000$353,700
2022$236,700$117,000$353,700
2022$236,700$117,000$353,700
2021$236,700$117,000$353,700
2021$236,700$117,000$353,700
2021$236,700$117,000$353,700
2021$236,700$117,000$353,700
2020$216,000$111,200$327,200
2020$216,000$111,200$327,200
2020$216,000$111,200$327,200
2020$216,000$111,200$327,200
2019$216,000$111,200$327,200
2019$216,000$111,200$327,200
2019$216,000$111,200$327,200
2019$216,000$111,200$327,200
2019$196,700$102,900$299,600
2018$196,700$102,900$299,600
2018$196,700$102,900$299,600
2018$196,700$102,900$299,600
2017$196,700$102,900$299,600
2017$196,700$102,900$299,600
2017$196,700$102,900$299,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ G 1/ 2/ B1 / Location : 17161 HUDSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps