17249 BEL PRE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17249 BEL PRE RD
Parcel ID
42/ C 1/ 2/ A /
Acct#
17854
Owner
VASQUEZ MARTINEZ, HOMERO
Total Market Value
$307,800
Appraisal
$307,800
PID
15646
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAPLE SHADE FARM ESTATES LOT 2B PLAT DB 503/561
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$78,100$307,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$78,100$307,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVASQUEZ MARTINEZ, HOMERO
Address17249 BEL PRE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4606
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0742/1
Sale Date02/24/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VASQUEZ MARTINEZ, HOMERO $330,00010742/10102/24/2023230000742
HAASE, JEFFERY J$219,00011645/10104/02/2018180001645
HARDING, GARY L ET UX$0113263/0 12/19/200613263
HARDING, GARY L ET AL$0165/0 04/19/200565
HARDING, TANZIE M$45,0002588/720 08/29/19960
IRVIN, JAMES D JR$00510/3 06/29/19930
IRVIN, JAMES D ET UX$000488/757 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $260,128
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
CRLCrawl Space 1,300 0
DCKDeck 150 0
   2,750 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$78,100$307,800
2025$229,700$78,100$307,800
2025$229,700$78,100$307,800
2024$225,200$68,100$293,300
2024$225,200$68,100$293,300
2024$225,200$68,100$293,300
2024$225,200$68,100$293,300
2023$225,200$68,100$293,300
2023$225,200$68,100$293,300
2023$225,200$68,100$293,300
2023$222,200$68,100$290,300
2023$222,200$68,100$290,300
2022$159,600$58,100$217,700
2022$159,600$58,100$217,700
2022$159,600$58,100$217,700
2022$159,600$58,100$217,700
2021$159,600$58,100$217,700
2021$159,600$58,100$217,700
2021$159,600$58,100$217,700
2021$159,600$58,100$217,700
2020$152,400$48,300$200,700
2020$152,400$48,300$200,700
2020$152,400$48,300$200,700
2020$152,400$48,300$200,700
2019$152,400$48,300$200,700
2019$152,400$48,300$200,700
2019$152,400$48,300$200,700
2019$152,400$48,300$200,700
2019$120,900$48,300$169,200
2018$120,900$48,300$169,200
2018$120,900$48,300$169,200
2018$120,900$48,300$169,200
2017$120,900$48,300$169,200
2017$120,900$48,300$169,200
2017$120,900$48,300$169,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$78,100$307,800
2025$229,700$78,100$307,800
2025$229,700$78,100$307,800
2024$225,200$68,100$293,300
2024$225,200$68,100$293,300
2024$225,200$68,100$293,300
2024$225,200$68,100$293,300
2023$225,200$68,100$293,300
2023$225,200$68,100$293,300
2023$225,200$68,100$293,300
2023$222,200$68,100$290,300
2023$222,200$68,100$290,300
2022$159,600$58,100$217,700
2022$159,600$58,100$217,700
2022$159,600$58,100$217,700
2022$159,600$58,100$217,700
2021$159,600$58,100$217,700
2021$159,600$58,100$217,700
2021$159,600$58,100$217,700
2021$159,600$58,100$217,700
2020$152,400$48,300$200,700
2020$152,400$48,300$200,700
2020$152,400$48,300$200,700
2020$152,400$48,300$200,700
2019$152,400$48,300$200,700
2019$152,400$48,300$200,700
2019$152,400$48,300$200,700
2019$152,400$48,300$200,700
2019$120,900$48,300$169,200
2018$120,900$48,300$169,200
2018$120,900$48,300$169,200
2018$120,900$48,300$169,200
2017$120,900$48,300$169,200
2017$120,900$48,300$169,200
2017$120,900$48,300$169,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ C 1/ 2/ A / Location : 17249 BEL PRE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps