15591 BLEAK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15591 BLEAK HILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 97/ A1 /
Acct#
17855
Owner
BEREZNY, MELONIA
Total Market Value
$595,200
Appraisal
$595,200
PID
15647
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 3/266
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,300$197,900$595,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,300$197,900$595,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEREZNY, MELONIA
Address15591 BLEAK HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5424
Sale Price$381,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0617/1
Sale Date02/05/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEREZNY, MELONIA$381,00010617/10102/05/2018180000617
FERRERO, EDWARD P ET UX$48,6500489/235 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,640
Replacement Cost: $447,491
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.78
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1476
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,476 1,476
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,164 1,164
BSMBasement 1,476 0
DCKDeck 684 0
GARGarage 576 0
   5,376 2,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE196.00 UNITS$8001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL240.00 UNITS$1,9001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED200.00 UNITS$8001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,300$197,900$595,200
2025$397,300$197,900$595,200
2025$397,300$197,900$595,200
2024$377,300$169,200$546,500
2024$377,300$169,200$546,500
2024$377,300$169,200$546,500
2024$377,300$169,200$546,500
2023$377,300$169,200$546,500
2023$377,300$169,200$546,500
2023$377,300$169,200$546,500
2023$377,300$169,200$546,500
2023$377,300$169,200$546,500
2022$279,100$144,200$423,300
2022$279,100$144,200$423,300
2022$279,100$144,200$423,300
2022$279,100$144,200$423,300
2021$279,100$144,200$423,300
2021$279,100$144,200$423,300
2021$279,100$144,200$423,300
2021$279,100$144,200$423,300
2020$262,900$129,200$392,100
2020$262,900$129,200$392,100
2020$262,900$129,200$392,100
2020$262,900$129,200$392,100
2019$262,900$129,200$392,100
2019$262,900$129,200$392,100
2019$262,900$129,200$392,100
2019$262,900$129,200$392,100
2019$262,900$129,200$392,100
2018$271,800$129,200$401,000
2018$271,800$129,200$401,000
2018$271,800$129,200$401,000
2017$240,000$129,200$369,200
2017$240,000$129,200$369,200
2017$240,000$129,200$369,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,300$197,900$595,200
2025$397,300$197,900$595,200
2025$397,300$197,900$595,200
2024$377,300$169,200$546,500
2024$377,300$169,200$546,500
2024$377,300$169,200$546,500
2024$377,300$169,200$546,500
2023$377,300$169,200$546,500
2023$377,300$169,200$546,500
2023$377,300$169,200$546,500
2023$377,300$169,200$546,500
2023$377,300$169,200$546,500
2022$279,100$144,200$423,300
2022$279,100$144,200$423,300
2022$279,100$144,200$423,300
2022$279,100$144,200$423,300
2021$279,100$144,200$423,300
2021$279,100$144,200$423,300
2021$279,100$144,200$423,300
2021$279,100$144,200$423,300
2020$262,900$129,200$392,100
2020$262,900$129,200$392,100
2020$262,900$129,200$392,100
2020$262,900$129,200$392,100
2019$262,900$129,200$392,100
2019$262,900$129,200$392,100
2019$262,900$129,200$392,100
2019$262,900$129,200$392,100
2019$262,900$129,200$392,100
2018$271,800$129,200$401,000
2018$271,800$129,200$401,000
2018$271,800$129,200$401,000
2017$240,000$129,200$369,200
2017$240,000$129,200$369,200
2017$240,000$129,200$369,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 97/ A1 / Location : 15591 BLEAK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps