22401 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22401 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
Parcel ID
61/ / 82/ A /
Acct#
17856
Owner
HULVEY, WANDA I
Assessed Value
$378,600
Appraisal
$446,800
PID
15648
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 490/799
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$171,500$446,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$275,300$171,500$446,800$103,300$378,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHULVEY, WANDA I
Address22401 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1836
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1181/1
Sale Date03/29/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HULVEY, WANDA I$011181/10103/29/2023230001181
HULVEY, KEMPER J ET UX$00490/797 12/30/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,854
Replacement Cost: $411,137
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,774 1,774
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 217 0
   3,743 2,854

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$171,500
Clean & Green Value$103,300
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$171,500$446,800
2025$275,300$171,500$446,800
2025$275,300$171,500$446,800
2024$276,500$133,000$409,500
2024$276,500$133,000$409,500
2024$276,500$133,000$409,500
2024$276,500$133,000$409,500
2023$276,500$133,000$409,500
2023$276,500$133,000$409,500
2023$276,500$133,000$409,500
2023$276,500$133,000$409,500
2023$276,500$133,000$409,500
2022$206,600$133,000$339,600
2022$206,600$133,000$339,600
2022$206,600$133,000$339,600
2022$206,600$133,000$339,600
2021$206,600$133,000$339,600
2021$206,600$133,000$339,600
2021$206,600$133,000$339,600
2021$206,600$133,000$339,600
2020$197,100$121,400$318,500
2020$197,100$121,400$318,500
2020$197,100$121,400$318,500
2020$197,100$121,400$318,500
2019$197,100$121,400$318,500
2019$197,100$121,400$318,500
2019$197,100$121,400$318,500
2019$197,100$121,400$318,500
2019$191,300$118,100$309,400
2018$191,300$118,100$309,400
2018$191,300$118,100$309,400
2018$191,300$118,100$309,400
2017$191,300$118,100$309,400
2017$191,300$118,100$309,400
2017$191,300$118,100$309,400

Assessment
2025$275,300$171,500$446,800$103,300$378,600
2025$275,300$171,500$446,800$103,300$378,600
2025$275,300$171,500$446,800$103,300$378,600
2024$276,500$133,000$409,500$79,600$356,100
2024$276,500$133,000$409,500$79,600$356,100
2024$276,500$133,000$409,500$79,600$356,100
2024$276,500$133,000$409,500$79,600$356,100
2023$276,500$133,000$409,500$79,600$356,100
2023$276,500$133,000$409,500$79,600$356,100
2023$276,500$133,000$409,500$79,600$356,100
2023$276,500$133,000$409,500$79,600$356,100
2023$276,500$133,000$409,500$79,600$356,100
2022$206,600$133,000$339,600$78,300$284,900
2022$206,600$133,000$339,600$78,300$284,900
2022$206,600$133,000$339,600$78,300$284,900
2022$206,600$133,000$339,600$78,300$284,900
2021$206,600$133,000$339,600$78,300$284,900
2021$206,600$133,000$339,600$78,300$284,900
2021$206,600$133,000$339,600$78,300$284,900
2021$206,600$133,000$339,600$78,300$284,900
2020$197,100$121,400$318,500$65,500$262,600
2020$197,100$121,400$318,500$65,500$262,600
2020$197,100$121,400$318,500$65,500$262,600
2020$197,100$121,400$318,500$121,400$318,500
2019$197,100$121,400$318,500$121,400$318,500
2019$197,100$121,400$318,500$121,400$318,500
2019$197,100$121,400$318,500$121,400$318,500
2019$197,100$121,400$318,500$121,400$318,500
2019$191,300$118,100$309,400$118,100$309,400
2018$191,300$118,100$309,400$118,100$309,400
2018$191,300$118,100$309,400$118,100$309,400
2018$191,300$118,100$309,400$118,100$309,400
2017$191,300$118,100$309,400$118,100$309,400
2017$191,300$118,100$309,400$118,100$309,400
2017$191,300$118,100$309,400$118,100$309,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 82/ A / Location : 22401 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps