335 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
335 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ H 2/ E 2/ /
Acct#
1660
Owner
CLYBURN, EARL W
Total Market Value
$337,800
Appraisal
$337,800
PID
1565
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 2 SEC E
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$98,200$337,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$98,200$337,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLYBURN, EARL W
Address335 LAUREL ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4039
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3730/1
Sale Date06/02/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLYBURN, EARL W $325,00013730/10106/02/2022220003730
JAMERSON, JOAN ELIZABETH ET VIR$023734/0 07/29/20113734
JAMERSON, JOAN ELIZABETH$01598/523 12/31/19960
LONG, WILLIAM A ET AL$000/0 01/19/19960
LONG, WILLIAM A$100,0000483/670 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,290
Replacement Cost: $314,011
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area624
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 1,248 0
OPROpen Porch 6 0
PTOPatio 84 0
   2,628 1,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$98,200$337,800
2025$239,600$98,200$337,800
2025$239,600$98,200$337,800
2024$229,400$79,000$308,400
2024$229,400$79,000$308,400
2024$229,400$79,000$308,400
2024$229,400$79,000$308,400
2023$229,400$79,000$308,400
2023$229,400$79,000$308,400
2023$229,400$79,000$308,400
2023$229,400$79,000$308,400
2023$229,400$79,000$308,400
2022$229,400$67,500$296,900
2022$181,300$67,500$248,800
2022$181,300$67,500$248,800
2022$181,300$67,500$248,800
2021$181,300$67,500$248,800
2021$181,300$67,500$248,800
2021$181,300$67,500$248,800
2021$181,300$67,500$248,800
2020$160,700$52,400$213,100
2020$160,700$52,400$213,100
2020$160,700$52,400$213,100
2020$160,700$52,400$213,100
2019$160,700$52,400$213,100
2019$160,700$52,400$213,100
2019$160,700$52,400$213,100
2019$160,700$52,400$213,100
2019$145,800$52,400$198,200
2018$145,800$52,400$198,200
2018$145,800$52,400$198,200
2018$145,800$52,400$198,200
2017$145,800$52,400$198,200
2017$145,800$52,400$198,200
2017$145,800$52,400$198,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$98,200$337,800
2025$239,600$98,200$337,800
2025$239,600$98,200$337,800
2024$229,400$79,000$308,400
2024$229,400$79,000$308,400
2024$229,400$79,000$308,400
2024$229,400$79,000$308,400
2023$229,400$79,000$308,400
2023$229,400$79,000$308,400
2023$229,400$79,000$308,400
2023$229,400$79,000$308,400
2023$229,400$79,000$308,400
2022$229,400$67,500$296,900
2022$181,300$67,500$248,800
2022$181,300$67,500$248,800
2022$181,300$67,500$248,800
2021$181,300$67,500$248,800
2021$181,300$67,500$248,800
2021$181,300$67,500$248,800
2021$181,300$67,500$248,800
2020$160,700$52,400$213,100
2020$160,700$52,400$213,100
2020$160,700$52,400$213,100
2020$160,700$52,400$213,100
2019$160,700$52,400$213,100
2019$160,700$52,400$213,100
2019$160,700$52,400$213,100
2019$160,700$52,400$213,100
2019$145,800$52,400$198,200
2018$145,800$52,400$198,200
2018$145,800$52,400$198,200
2018$145,800$52,400$198,200
2017$145,800$52,400$198,200
2017$145,800$52,400$198,200
2017$145,800$52,400$198,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 2/ E 2/ / Location : 335 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps