14383 GREEN GARDEN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14383 GREEN GARDEN LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 106/ B /
Acct#
17858
Owner
FRYE, MARY F &
Total Market Value
$356,000
Appraisal
$356,000
PID
15650
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A PLAT CAB 3/265
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,400$121,600$356,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,400$121,600$356,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRYE, MARY F &
FRYE, JESSE E
Address14383 GREEN GARDEN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4258
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0129/1
Sale Date06/20/2024
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRYE, MARY F &$010129/10306/20/2024240000129
HEARNS, EUGENE ELWOOD JR$011827/0 03/07/20021827
HEARNS, EUGENE ELWOOD ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,125
Replacement Cost: $257,595
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1125
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,125 1,125
BSMBasement 1,125 0
OPROpen Porch 164 0
   2,414 1,125

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,400$121,600$356,000
2025$234,400$121,600$356,000
2025$234,400$121,600$356,000
2024$232,600$96,600$329,200
2024$232,600$96,600$329,200
2024$232,600$96,600$329,200
2024$232,600$96,600$329,200
2023$232,600$96,600$329,200
2023$232,600$96,600$329,200
2023$232,600$96,600$329,200
2023$232,600$96,600$329,200
2023$232,600$96,600$329,200
2022$173,700$86,600$260,300
2022$173,700$86,600$260,300
2022$173,700$86,600$260,300
2022$173,700$86,600$260,300
2021$173,700$86,600$260,300
2021$173,700$86,600$260,300
2021$173,700$86,600$260,300
2021$173,700$86,600$260,300
2020$152,300$76,600$228,900
2020$152,300$76,600$228,900
2020$152,300$76,600$228,900
2020$152,300$76,600$228,900
2019$152,300$76,600$228,900
2019$152,300$76,600$228,900
2019$152,300$76,600$228,900
2019$152,300$76,600$228,900
2019$123,300$76,600$199,900
2018$123,300$76,600$199,900
2018$123,300$76,600$199,900
2018$123,300$76,600$199,900
2017$123,300$76,600$199,900
2017$123,300$76,600$199,900
2017$123,300$76,600$199,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,400$121,600$356,000
2025$234,400$121,600$356,000
2025$234,400$121,600$356,000
2024$232,600$96,600$329,200
2024$232,600$96,600$329,200
2024$232,600$96,600$329,200
2024$232,600$96,600$329,200
2023$232,600$96,600$329,200
2023$232,600$96,600$329,200
2023$232,600$96,600$329,200
2023$232,600$96,600$329,200
2023$232,600$96,600$329,200
2022$173,700$86,600$260,300
2022$173,700$86,600$260,300
2022$173,700$86,600$260,300
2022$173,700$86,600$260,300
2021$173,700$86,600$260,300
2021$173,700$86,600$260,300
2021$173,700$86,600$260,300
2021$173,700$86,600$260,300
2020$152,300$76,600$228,900
2020$152,300$76,600$228,900
2020$152,300$76,600$228,900
2020$152,300$76,600$228,900
2019$152,300$76,600$228,900
2019$152,300$76,600$228,900
2019$152,300$76,600$228,900
2019$152,300$76,600$228,900
2019$123,300$76,600$199,900
2018$123,300$76,600$199,900
2018$123,300$76,600$199,900
2018$123,300$76,600$199,900
2017$123,300$76,600$199,900
2017$123,300$76,600$199,900
2017$123,300$76,600$199,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 106/ B / Location : 14383 GREEN GARDEN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps