15490 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15490 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 19/ B /
Acct#
17859
Owner
JENKINS, BRYANT R &
Assessed Value
$233,200
Appraisal
$263,700
PID
15651
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 3/260
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,700$144,000$263,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$119,700$144,000$263,700$113,500$233,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, BRYANT R &
JENKINS, EMILY G
Address15490 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1979
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, BRYANT R &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,222
Replacement Cost: $322,744
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSTONE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,036 1,036
DCKDeck 264 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 264 0
OPROpen Porch 231 0
   2,981 2,222

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Land$144,000
Clean & Green Value$113,500
Clean & Green Acres4.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD1920.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,700$144,000$263,700
2025$119,700$144,000$263,700
2025$119,700$144,000$263,700
2024$125,000$109,000$234,000
2024$125,000$109,000$234,000
2024$125,000$109,000$234,000
2024$125,000$109,000$234,000
2023$125,000$109,000$234,000
2023$125,000$109,000$234,000
2023$125,000$109,000$234,000
2023$125,000$109,000$234,000
2023$125,000$109,000$234,000
2022$93,700$104,000$197,700
2022$93,700$104,000$197,700
2022$93,700$104,000$197,700
2022$91,700$104,000$195,700
2021$91,700$104,000$195,700
2021$91,700$104,000$195,700
2021$91,700$104,000$195,700
2021$91,700$104,000$195,700
2020$87,500$92,400$179,900
2020$87,500$92,400$179,900
2020$87,500$92,400$179,900
2020$87,500$92,400$179,900
2019$87,500$92,400$179,900
2019$87,500$92,400$179,900
2019$87,500$92,400$179,900
2019$87,500$92,400$179,900
2019$86,500$89,100$175,600
2018$86,500$89,100$175,600
2018$86,500$89,100$175,600
2018$86,500$89,100$175,600
2017$86,500$89,100$175,600
2017$86,500$89,100$175,600
2017$86,500$89,100$175,600

Assessment
2025$119,700$144,000$263,700$113,500$233,200
2025$119,700$144,000$263,700$113,500$233,200
2025$119,700$144,000$263,700$113,500$233,200
2024$125,000$109,000$234,000$78,900$203,900
2024$125,000$109,000$234,000$78,900$203,900
2024$125,000$109,000$234,000$78,900$203,900
2024$125,000$109,000$234,000$78,900$203,900
2023$125,000$109,000$234,000$78,900$203,900
2023$125,000$109,000$234,000$78,900$203,900
2023$125,000$109,000$234,000$78,900$203,900
2023$125,000$109,000$234,000$78,900$203,900
2023$125,000$109,000$234,000$78,900$203,900
2022$93,700$104,000$197,700$73,400$167,100
2022$93,700$104,000$197,700$73,400$167,100
2022$93,700$104,000$197,700$73,400$167,100
2022$91,700$104,000$195,700$73,400$165,100
2021$91,700$104,000$195,700$73,400$165,100
2021$91,700$104,000$195,700$73,400$165,100
2021$91,700$104,000$195,700$73,400$165,100
2021$91,700$104,000$195,700$73,400$165,100
2020$87,500$92,400$179,900$61,300$148,800
2020$87,500$92,400$179,900$61,300$148,800
2020$87,500$92,400$179,900$61,300$148,800
2020$87,500$92,400$179,900$92,400$179,900
2019$87,500$92,400$179,900$92,400$179,900
2019$87,500$92,400$179,900$92,400$179,900
2019$87,500$92,400$179,900$92,400$179,900
2019$87,500$92,400$179,900$92,400$179,900
2019$86,500$89,100$175,600$89,100$175,600
2018$86,500$89,100$175,600$89,100$175,600
2018$86,500$89,100$175,600$89,100$175,600
2018$86,500$89,100$175,600$89,100$175,600
2017$86,500$89,100$175,600$89,100$175,600
2017$86,500$89,100$175,600$89,100$175,600
2017$86,500$89,100$175,600$89,100$175,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 19/ B / Location : 15490 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps