8559 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8559 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 89/ B /
Acct#
17865
Owner
SAMUEL JAMES FAMILY LLC
Total Market Value
$483,100
Appraisal
$483,100
PID
15656
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 490/116
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$150,000$483,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$150,000$483,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMUEL JAMES FAMILY LLC
Address1172 THOROUGHFARE RD
BRIGHTWOOD, VA 22715-1785
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4391/0
Sale Date06/28/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAMUEL JAMES FAMILY LLC$250,00024391/0 06/28/20134391
JAMES, LOUIS SAMUEL TEE$034718/0 08/05/20094718
JAMES, L SAMUEL$50,0000490/114 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 4,240
Replacement Cost: $232,995
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms1
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 3,120 3,120
AOFOffice 1,120 1,120
OPROpen Porch 306 0
   4,546 4,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$150,000$483,100
2025$333,100$150,000$483,100
2025$333,100$150,000$483,100
2024$333,100$150,000$483,100
2024$333,100$150,000$483,100
2024$333,100$150,000$483,100
2024$333,100$150,000$483,100
2023$333,100$150,000$483,100
2023$333,100$150,000$483,100
2023$333,100$150,000$483,100
2023$334,900$250,000$584,900
2023$334,900$250,000$584,900
2022$152,200$150,000$302,200
2022$152,200$150,000$302,200
2022$152,200$150,000$302,200
2022$152,200$150,000$302,200
2021$152,200$150,000$302,200
2021$152,200$150,000$302,200
2021$152,200$150,000$302,200
2021$152,200$150,000$302,200
2020$136,600$150,000$286,600
2020$136,600$150,000$286,600
2020$136,600$150,000$286,600
2020$136,600$150,000$286,600
2019$136,600$150,000$286,600
2019$136,600$150,000$286,600
2019$136,600$150,000$286,600
2019$136,600$150,000$286,600
2019$136,600$150,000$286,600
2018$136,600$150,000$286,600
2018$136,600$150,000$286,600
2018$136,600$150,000$286,600
2017$136,600$150,000$286,600
2017$136,600$150,000$286,600
2017$146,600$150,000$296,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$150,000$483,100
2025$333,100$150,000$483,100
2025$333,100$150,000$483,100
2024$333,100$150,000$483,100
2024$333,100$150,000$483,100
2024$333,100$150,000$483,100
2024$333,100$150,000$483,100
2023$333,100$150,000$483,100
2023$333,100$150,000$483,100
2023$333,100$150,000$483,100
2023$334,900$250,000$584,900
2023$334,900$250,000$584,900
2022$152,200$150,000$302,200
2022$152,200$150,000$302,200
2022$152,200$150,000$302,200
2022$152,200$150,000$302,200
2021$152,200$150,000$302,200
2021$152,200$150,000$302,200
2021$152,200$150,000$302,200
2021$152,200$150,000$302,200
2020$136,600$150,000$286,600
2020$136,600$150,000$286,600
2020$136,600$150,000$286,600
2020$136,600$150,000$286,600
2019$136,600$150,000$286,600
2019$136,600$150,000$286,600
2019$136,600$150,000$286,600
2019$136,600$150,000$286,600
2019$136,600$150,000$286,600
2018$136,600$150,000$286,600
2018$136,600$150,000$286,600
2018$136,600$150,000$286,600
2017$136,600$150,000$286,600
2017$136,600$150,000$286,600
2017$146,600$150,000$296,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 89/ B / Location : 8559 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps