14249 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14249 REVA RD
Parcel ID
27/ D 1/ 1/ A /
Acct#
17866
Owner
FRAZIER, BRADFORD LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$293,300
Appraisal
$293,300
PID
15657
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT E-2 PLAT CAB 3/270
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,400$136,900$293,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,400$136,900$293,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, BRADFORD LEE ET UX
Address14249 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$21,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 551/262
Sale Date04/03/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, BRADFORD LEE ET UX$21,0001551/262 04/03/19950
DODSON, RUSSELL S ET UX$00489/394 12/09/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,553
Replacement Cost: $172,091
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,553 1,553
DCKDeck 90 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   1,723 1,553

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL768.00 UNITS$7,9001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,400$136,900$293,300
2025$156,400$136,900$293,300
2025$156,400$136,900$293,300
2024$146,400$101,900$248,300
2024$146,400$101,900$248,300
2024$146,400$101,900$248,300
2024$146,400$101,900$248,300
2023$146,400$101,900$248,300
2023$146,400$101,900$248,300
2023$146,400$101,900$248,300
2023$146,400$101,900$248,300
2023$146,400$101,900$248,300
2022$98,200$96,900$195,100
2022$98,200$96,900$195,100
2022$98,200$96,900$195,100
2022$98,200$96,900$195,100
2021$98,200$96,900$195,100
2021$98,200$96,900$195,100
2021$98,200$96,900$195,100
2021$98,200$96,900$195,100
2020$71,200$85,300$156,500
2020$71,200$85,300$156,500
2020$71,200$85,300$156,500
2020$71,200$85,300$156,500
2019$71,200$85,300$156,500
2019$71,200$85,300$156,500
2019$71,200$85,300$156,500
2019$71,200$85,300$156,500
2019$71,200$82,000$153,200
2018$71,200$82,000$153,200
2018$71,200$82,000$153,200
2018$71,200$82,000$153,200
2017$71,200$82,000$153,200
2017$71,200$82,000$153,200
2017$71,200$82,000$153,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,400$136,900$293,300
2025$156,400$136,900$293,300
2025$156,400$136,900$293,300
2024$146,400$101,900$248,300
2024$146,400$101,900$248,300
2024$146,400$101,900$248,300
2024$146,400$101,900$248,300
2023$146,400$101,900$248,300
2023$146,400$101,900$248,300
2023$146,400$101,900$248,300
2023$146,400$101,900$248,300
2023$146,400$101,900$248,300
2022$98,200$96,900$195,100
2022$98,200$96,900$195,100
2022$98,200$96,900$195,100
2022$98,200$96,900$195,100
2021$98,200$96,900$195,100
2021$98,200$96,900$195,100
2021$98,200$96,900$195,100
2021$98,200$96,900$195,100
2020$71,200$85,300$156,500
2020$71,200$85,300$156,500
2020$71,200$85,300$156,500
2020$71,200$85,300$156,500
2019$71,200$85,300$156,500
2019$71,200$85,300$156,500
2019$71,200$85,300$156,500
2019$71,200$85,300$156,500
2019$71,200$82,000$153,200
2018$71,200$82,000$153,200
2018$71,200$82,000$153,200
2018$71,200$82,000$153,200
2017$71,200$82,000$153,200
2017$71,200$82,000$153,200
2017$71,200$82,000$153,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ D 1/ 1/ A / Location : 14249 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps