1602 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1602 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 2A/ 1/ /
Acct#
1661
Owner
CHAVEZ MORALES, FERNANDO
Total Market Value
$252,300
Appraisal
$252,300
PID
1566
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB SUB OF 16 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,100$52,200$252,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,100$52,200$252,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAVEZ MORALES, FERNANDO
Address1602 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3820
Sale Price$105,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2768/0
Sale Date06/08/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAVEZ MORALES, FERNANDO$105,00012768/0 06/08/20112768
CARDER, MARGARET S$01121/0 07/17/2007121
CARDER, WALLACE A &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,669
Replacement Cost: $297,447
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,219 1,219
FUSFinished Upper Story 450 450
CRLCrawl Space 1,219 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,936 1,669

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,100$52,200$252,300
2025$200,100$52,200$252,300
2025$200,100$52,200$252,300
2024$193,100$40,200$233,300
2024$193,100$40,200$233,300
2024$193,100$40,200$233,300
2024$193,100$40,200$233,300
2023$193,100$40,200$233,300
2023$193,100$40,200$233,300
2023$193,100$40,200$233,300
2023$193,100$40,200$233,300
2023$193,100$40,200$233,300
2022$144,000$37,100$181,100
2022$144,000$37,100$181,100
2022$144,000$37,100$181,100
2022$139,500$37,100$176,600
2021$139,500$37,100$176,600
2021$139,500$37,100$176,600
2021$139,500$37,100$176,600
2021$139,500$37,100$176,600
2020$123,600$29,800$153,400
2020$123,600$29,800$153,400
2020$123,600$29,800$153,400
2020$123,600$29,800$153,400
2019$123,600$29,800$153,400
2019$123,600$29,800$153,400
2019$123,600$29,800$153,400
2019$123,600$29,800$153,400
2019$103,000$27,000$130,000
2018$103,000$27,000$130,000
2018$103,000$27,000$130,000
2018$103,000$27,000$130,000
2017$103,000$27,000$130,000
2017$103,000$27,000$130,000
2017$103,000$27,000$130,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,100$52,200$252,300
2025$200,100$52,200$252,300
2025$200,100$52,200$252,300
2024$193,100$40,200$233,300
2024$193,100$40,200$233,300
2024$193,100$40,200$233,300
2024$193,100$40,200$233,300
2023$193,100$40,200$233,300
2023$193,100$40,200$233,300
2023$193,100$40,200$233,300
2023$193,100$40,200$233,300
2023$193,100$40,200$233,300
2022$144,000$37,100$181,100
2022$144,000$37,100$181,100
2022$144,000$37,100$181,100
2022$139,500$37,100$176,600
2021$139,500$37,100$176,600
2021$139,500$37,100$176,600
2021$139,500$37,100$176,600
2021$139,500$37,100$176,600
2020$123,600$29,800$153,400
2020$123,600$29,800$153,400
2020$123,600$29,800$153,400
2020$123,600$29,800$153,400
2019$123,600$29,800$153,400
2019$123,600$29,800$153,400
2019$123,600$29,800$153,400
2019$123,600$29,800$153,400
2019$103,000$27,000$130,000
2018$103,000$27,000$130,000
2018$103,000$27,000$130,000
2018$103,000$27,000$130,000
2017$103,000$27,000$130,000
2017$103,000$27,000$130,000
2017$103,000$27,000$130,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 2A/ 1/ / Location : 1602 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps