OAKLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
OAKLAND RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 10/ A /
Acct#
17873
Owner
BROWN, OLIVER LEE ET UX
Assessed Value
$29,500
Appraisal
$259,600
PID
15664
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT CAB 3/390
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
32.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,200$256,400$259,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$3,200$256,400$259,600$26,300$29,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, OLIVER LEE ET UX
Address15005 OAKLAND RD

REVA, VA 22735-1814
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5158/1
Sale Date11/07/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, OLIVER LEE ET UX $025158/10211/07/2024240005158
BROWN, OLIVER LEE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.87
Frontage
Depth
Land$256,400
Clean & Green Value$26,300
Clean & Green Acres32.87

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNRIRUN IN528.00 UNITS$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,200$256,400$259,600
2025$3,200$256,400$259,600
2025$3,200$256,400$259,600
2024$3,200$223,500$226,700
2024$3,200$223,500$226,700
2024$3,200$223,500$226,700
2024$3,200$223,500$226,700
2023$3,200$223,500$226,700
2023$3,200$223,500$226,700
2023$3,200$223,500$226,700
2023$3,200$223,500$226,700
2023$3,200$223,500$226,700
2022$3,200$197,200$200,400
2022$3,200$197,200$200,400
2022$3,200$197,200$200,400
2022$3,200$197,200$200,400
2021$3,200$197,200$200,400
2021$3,200$197,200$200,400
2021$3,200$197,200$200,400
2021$3,200$197,200$200,400
2020$3,200$180,800$184,000
2020$3,200$180,800$184,000
2020$3,200$180,800$184,000
2020$3,200$180,800$184,000
2019$3,200$180,800$184,000
2019$3,200$180,800$184,000
2019$3,200$180,800$184,000
2019$3,200$180,800$184,000
2019$3,200$180,800$184,000
2018$3,200$180,800$184,000
2018$3,200$180,800$184,000
2018$3,200$180,800$184,000
2017$3,200$180,800$184,000
2017$3,200$180,800$184,000
2017$3,200$180,800$184,000

Assessment
2025$3,200$256,400$259,600$26,300$29,500
2025$3,200$256,400$259,600$26,300$29,500
2025$3,200$256,400$259,600$26,300$29,500
2024$3,200$223,500$226,700$29,900$33,100
2024$3,200$223,500$226,700$29,900$33,100
2024$3,200$223,500$226,700$29,900$33,100
2024$3,200$223,500$226,700$29,900$33,100
2023$3,200$223,500$226,700$29,900$33,100
2023$3,200$223,500$226,700$29,900$33,100
2023$3,200$223,500$226,700$29,900$33,100
2023$3,200$223,500$226,700$29,900$33,100
2023$3,200$223,500$226,700$29,900$33,100
2022$3,200$197,200$200,400$26,100$29,300
2022$3,200$197,200$200,400$26,100$29,300
2022$3,200$197,200$200,400$26,100$29,300
2022$3,200$197,200$200,400$26,100$29,300
2021$3,200$197,200$200,400$26,100$29,300
2021$3,200$197,200$200,400$26,100$29,300
2021$3,200$197,200$200,400$26,100$29,300
2021$3,200$197,200$200,400$26,100$29,300
2020$3,200$180,800$184,000$22,200$25,400
2020$3,200$180,800$184,000$22,200$25,400
2020$3,200$180,800$184,000$22,200$25,400
2020$3,200$180,800$184,000$180,800$184,000
2019$3,200$180,800$184,000$180,800$184,000
2019$3,200$180,800$184,000$180,800$184,000
2019$3,200$180,800$184,000$180,800$184,000
2019$3,200$180,800$184,000$180,800$184,000
2019$3,200$180,800$184,000$180,800$184,000
2018$3,200$180,800$184,000$180,800$184,000
2018$3,200$180,800$184,000$180,800$184,000
2018$3,200$180,800$184,000$180,800$184,000
2017$3,200$180,800$184,000$180,800$184,000
2017$3,200$180,800$184,000$180,800$184,000
2017$3,200$180,800$184,000$180,800$184,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 10/ A / Location : OAKLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps