480 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
480 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ S 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
17878
Owner
M CORBIN LLC
Total Market Value
$176,700
Appraisal
$176,700
PID
15669
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 12 7332 SQ FT PLAT CAB 3/370-371
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,800$50,900$176,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,800$50,900$176,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerM CORBIN LLC
Address331 LAKESIDE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1945
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 3145/0
Sale Date06/18/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
M CORBIN LLC$083145/0 06/18/20103145
CORBIN, MICHAEL D$104,00085101/0 05/14/20035101
CORBIN HOMEBUILDERS INC$100,00000/0 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 882
Replacement Cost: $187,863
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area882
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 882 882
BSMBasement 882 0
   1,764 882

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED336.00 UNITS$1,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,800$50,900$176,700
2025$125,800$50,900$176,700
2025$125,800$50,900$176,700
2024$124,400$50,900$175,300
2024$124,400$50,900$175,300
2024$124,400$50,900$175,300
2024$124,400$50,900$175,300
2023$124,400$50,900$175,300
2023$124,400$50,900$175,300
2023$124,400$50,900$175,300
2023$124,400$50,900$175,300
2023$124,400$50,900$175,300
2022$108,900$50,900$159,800
2022$108,900$50,900$159,800
2022$108,900$50,900$159,800
2022$108,900$50,900$159,800
2021$108,900$50,900$159,800
2021$108,900$50,900$159,800
2021$108,900$50,900$159,800
2021$108,900$50,900$159,800
2020$111,900$28,500$140,400
2020$111,900$28,500$140,400
2020$111,900$28,500$140,400
2020$111,900$28,500$140,400
2019$111,900$28,500$140,400
2019$111,900$28,500$140,400
2019$111,900$28,500$140,400
2019$127,900$28,500$156,400
2019$90,800$28,500$119,300
2018$90,800$28,500$119,300
2018$90,800$28,500$119,300
2018$90,800$28,500$119,300
2017$90,800$28,500$119,300
2017$90,800$28,500$119,300
2017$90,800$28,500$119,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,800$50,900$176,700
2025$125,800$50,900$176,700
2025$125,800$50,900$176,700
2024$124,400$50,900$175,300
2024$124,400$50,900$175,300
2024$124,400$50,900$175,300
2024$124,400$50,900$175,300
2023$124,400$50,900$175,300
2023$124,400$50,900$175,300
2023$124,400$50,900$175,300
2023$124,400$50,900$175,300
2023$124,400$50,900$175,300
2022$108,900$50,900$159,800
2022$108,900$50,900$159,800
2022$108,900$50,900$159,800
2022$108,900$50,900$159,800
2021$108,900$50,900$159,800
2021$108,900$50,900$159,800
2021$108,900$50,900$159,800
2021$108,900$50,900$159,800
2020$111,900$28,500$140,400
2020$111,900$28,500$140,400
2020$111,900$28,500$140,400
2020$111,900$28,500$140,400
2019$111,900$28,500$140,400
2019$111,900$28,500$140,400
2019$111,900$28,500$140,400
2019$127,900$28,500$156,400
2019$90,800$28,500$119,300
2018$90,800$28,500$119,300
2018$90,800$28,500$119,300
2018$90,800$28,500$119,300
2017$90,800$28,500$119,300
2017$90,800$28,500$119,300
2017$90,800$28,500$119,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ S 1/ 12/ / Location : 480 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps