708 THIRD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
708 THIRD ST
Parcel ID
40/ S 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
17880
Owner
TONIZZO, FLAVIA L
Total Market Value
$188,300
Appraisal
$188,300
PID
15671
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 - 5000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 3/307-371
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,700$50,600$188,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,700$50,600$188,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTONIZZO, FLAVIA L
AddressPO BOX 573
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0573
Sale Price$169,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1558/0
Sale Date02/10/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TONIZZO, FLAVIA L$169,50011558/0 02/10/20051558
CORBIN, MICHAEL D$104,00085101/0 05/14/20035101
CORBIN HOMEBUILDERS INC$00432/559 03/07/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 854
Replacement Cost: $193,972
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area854
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 854 854
BSMBasement 854 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   1,764 854

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,700$50,600$188,300
2025$137,700$50,600$188,300
2025$137,700$50,600$188,300
2024$135,700$50,600$186,300
2024$135,700$50,600$186,300
2024$135,700$50,600$186,300
2024$135,700$50,600$186,300
2023$135,700$50,600$186,300
2023$135,700$50,600$186,300
2023$135,700$50,600$186,300
2023$135,700$50,600$186,300
2023$135,700$50,600$186,300
2022$118,600$50,600$169,200
2022$118,600$50,600$169,200
2022$118,600$50,600$169,200
2022$118,600$50,600$169,200
2021$118,600$50,600$169,200
2021$118,600$50,600$169,200
2021$118,600$50,600$169,200
2021$118,600$50,600$169,200
2020$123,100$35,400$158,500
2020$123,100$35,400$158,500
2020$123,100$35,400$158,500
2020$123,100$35,400$158,500
2019$123,100$35,400$158,500
2019$123,100$35,400$158,500
2019$123,100$35,400$158,500
2019$123,100$35,400$158,500
2019$91,700$28,500$120,200
2018$91,700$28,500$120,200
2018$91,700$28,500$120,200
2018$91,700$28,500$120,200
2017$91,700$28,500$120,200
2017$91,700$28,500$120,200
2017$91,700$28,500$120,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,700$50,600$188,300
2025$137,700$50,600$188,300
2025$137,700$50,600$188,300
2024$135,700$50,600$186,300
2024$135,700$50,600$186,300
2024$135,700$50,600$186,300
2024$135,700$50,600$186,300
2023$135,700$50,600$186,300
2023$135,700$50,600$186,300
2023$135,700$50,600$186,300
2023$135,700$50,600$186,300
2023$135,700$50,600$186,300
2022$118,600$50,600$169,200
2022$118,600$50,600$169,200
2022$118,600$50,600$169,200
2022$118,600$50,600$169,200
2021$118,600$50,600$169,200
2021$118,600$50,600$169,200
2021$118,600$50,600$169,200
2021$118,600$50,600$169,200
2020$123,100$35,400$158,500
2020$123,100$35,400$158,500
2020$123,100$35,400$158,500
2020$123,100$35,400$158,500
2019$123,100$35,400$158,500
2019$123,100$35,400$158,500
2019$123,100$35,400$158,500
2019$123,100$35,400$158,500
2019$91,700$28,500$120,200
2018$91,700$28,500$120,200
2018$91,700$28,500$120,200
2018$91,700$28,500$120,200
2017$91,700$28,500$120,200
2017$91,700$28,500$120,200
2017$91,700$28,500$120,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ S 1/ 2/ / Location : 708 THIRD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps