706 THIRD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
706 THIRD ST
Parcel ID
40/ S 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
17881
Owner
PARRISH, I CHRISTOPHER ET UX
Total Market Value
$171,500
Appraisal
$171,500
PID
15672
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 - 5000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 3/370-371
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,900$50,600$171,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,900$50,600$171,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARRISH, I CHRISTOPHER ET UX
AddressPO BOX 1
VIEWTOWN, VA 20106
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1777/0
Sale Date02/16/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARRISH, I CHRISTOPHER ET UX$285,00021777/0 02/16/20051777
FOUND, SAMUEL R ET AL$83,7000534/37 07/15/19940
CORBIN HOMEBUILDERS INC$00432/559 03/07/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $176,303
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
BSMBasement 840 0
DCKDeck 345 0
   2,025 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,900$50,600$171,500
2025$120,900$50,600$171,500
2025$120,900$50,600$171,500
2024$114,000$50,600$164,600
2024$114,000$50,600$164,600
2024$114,000$50,600$164,600
2024$114,000$50,600$164,600
2023$114,000$50,600$164,600
2023$114,000$50,600$164,600
2023$114,000$50,600$164,600
2023$113,900$50,600$164,500
2023$113,900$50,600$164,500
2022$98,400$50,600$149,000
2022$98,400$50,600$149,000
2022$98,400$50,600$149,000
2022$98,400$50,600$149,000
2021$98,400$50,600$149,000
2021$98,400$50,600$149,000
2021$98,400$50,600$149,000
2021$98,400$50,600$149,000
2020$102,100$35,400$137,500
2020$102,100$35,400$137,500
2020$102,100$35,400$137,500
2020$102,100$35,400$137,500
2019$102,100$35,400$137,500
2019$102,100$35,400$137,500
2019$102,100$35,400$137,500
2019$102,100$35,400$137,500
2019$67,600$28,500$96,100
2018$67,600$28,500$96,100
2018$67,600$28,500$96,100
2018$67,600$28,500$96,100
2017$67,600$28,500$96,100
2017$67,600$28,500$96,100
2017$67,600$28,500$96,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,900$50,600$171,500
2025$120,900$50,600$171,500
2025$120,900$50,600$171,500
2024$114,000$50,600$164,600
2024$114,000$50,600$164,600
2024$114,000$50,600$164,600
2024$114,000$50,600$164,600
2023$114,000$50,600$164,600
2023$114,000$50,600$164,600
2023$114,000$50,600$164,600
2023$113,900$50,600$164,500
2023$113,900$50,600$164,500
2022$98,400$50,600$149,000
2022$98,400$50,600$149,000
2022$98,400$50,600$149,000
2022$98,400$50,600$149,000
2021$98,400$50,600$149,000
2021$98,400$50,600$149,000
2021$98,400$50,600$149,000
2021$98,400$50,600$149,000
2020$102,100$35,400$137,500
2020$102,100$35,400$137,500
2020$102,100$35,400$137,500
2020$102,100$35,400$137,500
2019$102,100$35,400$137,500
2019$102,100$35,400$137,500
2019$102,100$35,400$137,500
2019$102,100$35,400$137,500
2019$67,600$28,500$96,100
2018$67,600$28,500$96,100
2018$67,600$28,500$96,100
2018$67,600$28,500$96,100
2017$67,600$28,500$96,100
2017$67,600$28,500$96,100
2017$67,600$28,500$96,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ S 1/ 3/ / Location : 706 THIRD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps