704 THIRD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
704 THIRD ST
Parcel ID
40/ S 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
17882
Owner
PARRISH, I CHRISTOPHER ET UX
Total Market Value
$181,100
Appraisal
$181,100
PID
15673
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4- 5000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 3/370-371
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,500$50,600$181,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,500$50,600$181,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARRISH, I CHRISTOPHER ET UX
AddressPO BOX 1
VIEWTOWN, VA 20106
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1777/0
Sale Date02/16/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARRISH, I CHRISTOPHER ET UX$285,00021777/0 02/16/20051777
FOUND, SCOTT O ET AL$76,4800534/25 07/15/19940
CORBIN HOMEBUILDERS INC$00432/559 03/07/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $156,647
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
DCKDeck 120 0
   960 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,500$50,600$181,100
2025$130,500$50,600$181,100
2025$130,500$50,600$181,100
2024$123,000$50,600$173,600
2024$123,000$50,600$173,600
2024$123,000$50,600$173,600
2024$123,000$50,600$173,600
2023$123,000$50,600$173,600
2023$123,000$50,600$173,600
2023$123,000$50,600$173,600
2023$123,000$50,600$173,600
2023$123,000$50,600$173,600
2022$104,000$50,600$154,600
2022$104,000$50,600$154,600
2022$104,000$50,600$154,600
2022$104,000$50,600$154,600
2021$104,000$50,600$154,600
2021$104,000$50,600$154,600
2021$104,000$50,600$154,600
2021$104,000$50,600$154,600
2020$105,900$35,400$141,300
2020$105,900$35,400$141,300
2020$105,900$35,400$141,300
2020$105,900$35,400$141,300
2019$105,900$35,400$141,300
2019$105,900$35,400$141,300
2019$105,900$35,400$141,300
2019$117,800$35,400$153,200
2019$60,600$28,500$89,100
2018$60,600$28,500$89,100
2018$60,600$28,500$89,100
2018$60,600$28,500$89,100
2017$60,600$28,500$89,100
2017$60,600$28,500$89,100
2017$60,600$28,500$89,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,500$50,600$181,100
2025$130,500$50,600$181,100
2025$130,500$50,600$181,100
2024$123,000$50,600$173,600
2024$123,000$50,600$173,600
2024$123,000$50,600$173,600
2024$123,000$50,600$173,600
2023$123,000$50,600$173,600
2023$123,000$50,600$173,600
2023$123,000$50,600$173,600
2023$123,000$50,600$173,600
2023$123,000$50,600$173,600
2022$104,000$50,600$154,600
2022$104,000$50,600$154,600
2022$104,000$50,600$154,600
2022$104,000$50,600$154,600
2021$104,000$50,600$154,600
2021$104,000$50,600$154,600
2021$104,000$50,600$154,600
2021$104,000$50,600$154,600
2020$105,900$35,400$141,300
2020$105,900$35,400$141,300
2020$105,900$35,400$141,300
2020$105,900$35,400$141,300
2019$105,900$35,400$141,300
2019$105,900$35,400$141,300
2019$105,900$35,400$141,300
2019$117,800$35,400$153,200
2019$60,600$28,500$89,100
2018$60,600$28,500$89,100
2018$60,600$28,500$89,100
2018$60,600$28,500$89,100
2017$60,600$28,500$89,100
2017$60,600$28,500$89,100
2017$60,600$28,500$89,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ S 1/ 4/ / Location : 704 THIRD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps